7540-a Freesia Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7540-a Freesia Trace
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 6239
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2669 / -82.2478
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Provided by: KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Mickey Arruda
  • 813-787-4451
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your like new dream home in the highly desirable Pasadena Point community of Wesley Chapel. Built in 2023 by Casa Fresca Homes, this beautifully designed Indigo floorplan offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,471 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Step inside to an expansive open concept great room that seamlessly connects to a stylish, modern kitchenperfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The home showcases high end finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generously sized walk in closet in the primary suite. The two story layout provides the ideal blend of shared living areas and private retreats, while large sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light. Residents of Pasadena Point enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a resort style pool and clubhouse, playground, dog park, and scenic sidewalks perfect for evening walks. Conveniently located just off Overpass Road, youre minutes from top shopping and dining destinations like The Shops at Wiregrass and The Grove at Wesley Chapel, as well as outdoor recreation at Wesley Chapel District Park. With quick access to I 75 and I 275, commuting to Tampa or Lakeland is simple and convenient. Move in ready and packed with upgrades, this home offers the perfect combination of modern comfort and community charm. Schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Wesley Chapel living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2470.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizetta & Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-21-0050-00500-0160
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,695.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 3 car garage in the boyette oaks community of wesley chapel. The great curb appeal includes a paver driveway, a covered front porch with arches and columns, and charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502977
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31470 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

31470 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This all concrete block constructed, two story plan has a large open concept downstairs which includes a well appointed kitchen, living and dining area which include extended tile, and a patio, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503623
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31422 Bridgegate Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

31422 Bridgegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental home located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area. This spacious property features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505592
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style 4BR Home in Epperson Ranch Lagoon Access & Office! Available April 1st! Live just steps from the nations first residential crystal lagoon in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506481
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice