8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506481 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3037
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2837 / -82.2935
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Village E4
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style 4BR Home in Epperson Ranch Lagoon Access & Office! Available April 1st! Live just steps from the nations first residential crystal lagoon in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a private office, fenced backyard, and a modern kitchen. Located in the highly desirable Epperson Ranch Community, this home offers resort style living with high speed internet and lawn care included. This two story home features an open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which includes full appliances and a stylish backsplash. Upstairs, youll find a spacious den that provides additional living or entertainment space. The primary suite includes double sinks, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. Additional features include tile and carpet flooring, ceiling fans, central heating and air conditioning, a Wi Fienabled garage door opener, and a washer and dryer provided for added convenience. Step outside to a spacious fenced backyard that is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or accommodating pets. Residents enjoy exclusive access to the 7.5 acre Epperson Crystal Lagoon, where you can swim, kayak, and paddleboard. The community also offers regular events, playgrounds, dog parks, and nearby green space at Eagle Park. Small pets are allowed with owner approval and a one time $350 non refundable fee for each approved pet. Homes in this highly sought after community rent quickly, so schedule your private showing today or apply online to secure this exceptional home. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 2582.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-27-0140-00500-0550
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8341 Ender Hills Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8341 Ender Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Epperson in Wesley Chapel. This property offers a bright and open layout with modern finishes, comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vibiana Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,695.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

29832 Cedar Waxwing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 3 car garage in the boyette oaks community of wesley chapel. The great curb appeal includes a paver driveway, a covered front porch with arches and columns, and charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502977
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31470 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,695.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

31470 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This all concrete block constructed, two story plan has a large open concept downstairs which includes a well appointed kitchen, living and dining area which include extended tile, and a patio, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503623
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

9828 Branching Ship Trace Trace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this year 2023 Construction home in the desired Epperson Lagoon community. This brand new home offers Free ULTRAFi High Speed Internet 400/400 Free CABLE 175+ Channels, and Free unlimi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473790
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31422 Bridgegate Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,700.00 ($0.35 / sqft )

31422 Bridgegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental home located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area. This spacious property features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505592
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31603 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31603 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owners suite is tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487513
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30555 Thunderbird Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

30555 Thunderbird Drive More Like This

Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft/flex room, a 2 car garage and screened in back patio with large backyard in highly desired school district of Wesley chapel. Entering the front door to the l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483189
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540-a Freesia Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,900.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

7540-a Freesia Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your like new dream home in the highly desirable Pasadena Point community of Wesley Chapel. Built in 2023 by Casa Fresca Homes, this beautifully designed Indigo floorplan offers 5 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505668
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice