4300 58th Street N 1913, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4300 58th Street N 1913
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.811 / -82.713
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Elementary School: Westgate Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High PN
  • Provided by: HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathy Ruff
  • 727-343-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the charming condominium located at 4300 58th St N. This home is situated within Clearview Oaks Paradise / Palms of Paradise, a community known for its peaceful ambiance.. This condo provides a blank canvass for anyone to make it their Home. Step inside this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium and immediately feel at home. The unit spans 835 square feet, offering a well designed living space that efficiently maximizes every inch. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Adjacent to the living room is the kitchen, a practical and functional space that makes meal preparation a breeze. Equipped with essential appliances and ample counter space, its perfect for both quick breakfasts and quaint dinners. The dining area is conveniently located nearby, creating a seamless flow for dining and entertaining. The primary bedroom featuring a wall to wall built in closet, offering ample storage. The second bedroom is equally charming, ideal for guests, or a home office. The bathroom, conveniently situated, is well appointed and serves both bedrooms with ease. One of the highlights of this unit is its delightful Floridaroom, an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in the serene garden views. The second floor location offers a peaceful vantage point over the meticulously maintained community grounds and is conveniently located next to the laundry facility. Clearview Oaks Paradise is a well maintained complex with several desirable features. The community also offers the convenience of maintenance free living, with exterior maintenance, groundskeeping, and recreational facilities all included in the association fees. Also included in the affordable monthly HOA Fee is Wifi, Internet, Cable, Water, Sewer, Trash. This ensures that the surroundings are always pristine and inviting. The property also includes assigned parking, making it easy to come and go as you please. The building also has an elevator!!!This condominium is also pet friendly, allowing up to two small pets, making it a perfect choice for animal lovers. In terms of location, this condominium offers the best of both worlds: a serene, private setting within city limits, ensuring that all the conveniences of urban living are just a short drive away. Whether it's shopping, dining, or entertainment, everything you need is within easy reach. This condominium at Clearview Oaks Paradise is an excellent opportunity for anyone seeking a comfortable, convenient, and community oriented lifestyle. Don't miss the chance to make this inviting condominium your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Westgate Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 5 CONDO REV WING C APT 1913
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16290-003-1913
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1913
  • View: City, Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 239c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$73,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 239c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy and AFORDABLE living in this partially updated 1 bedroom condo in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community! Featuring fresh finishes, unit 239C offers a light and bright living space, and the RARE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496773
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 243, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 243 Adult Community More Like This

WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499500
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503474
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Lechner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice