4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8428365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4051 58th Street N 237c
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $81,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 562
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8092 / -82.7119
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 2
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 2
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Melanie King
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags and move right in, as unit 237C can be sold completely FURNISHED! Enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the courtyard on your oversized balcony or take a stroll through the grounds of mature landscaping. The Clearview Oaks community provides shuffleboard facilities for residents to engage in friendly outdoor recreation, and a clubhouse which includes a library filled with books, a pool table and a piano! Weekly clubhouse events include BINGO, Aerobics, Chair Volleyball, Wii Bowling, Billiards and Cards! The $481 condo fee includes water, sewer, garbage, cable TV, internet, building and grounds maintenance, building insurance and repairs. Kenneth City is conveniently located 15 minutes from Madeira Beach, Downtown St. Pete, and I 275. Call today to see! You'll be glad you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 562.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Branimir Aleksic
  • Association Phone: 727-347-4007
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 2 CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 237 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 237
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16022-002-0237
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 237C
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 243, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 243 Adult Community More Like This

WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499500
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community More Like This

Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503474
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Lechner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 55th Way N 1042, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$84,990.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

4061 55th Way N 1042 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492208
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariela Saban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1913, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($95.81 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1913 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the charming condominium located at 4300 58th St N. This home is situated within Clearview Oaks Paradise / Palms of Paradise, a community known for its peaceful ambiance.. This condo provid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494661
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice