5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5750 80th Street N D103
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8247 / -82.7504
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Dallas Iannone
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Five Towns community of St. Petersburg. This unit offers exceptional square footage, a smart layout, and endless possibilities for someone ready to bring their vision to life. Oversized 1 bedroom floor plan with generous living and dining areas Bright, open layout ready for modern updates Ample storage and great natural light Located in a well maintained, active 55+ community Resort style amenities including pools, fitness centers, clubhouses, walking paths, and social activities Close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and everything St. Petersburg has to offer. Whether you're downsizing, seeking a winter retreat, or looking for a project with great upside, this condo is absolutely worth the money. Your HOA fees cover an impressive list of essentials and amenities, making life here wonderfully convenient and enjoyable: Include in HOA fees are water, sewer, trash, natural gas, cable, and internet. Amenities included are six sparkling pools, two well appointed clubhouses, pickleball and tennis courts for active living, fitness center to stay healthy and energized and shuffleboard courts for community fun. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with resort style amenities right at your doorstep. Whether you're looking to stay active, meet new friends, or simply unwind in a peaceful setting, Five Towns offers it all. This condo does need work and updating, but the value is undeniable. With some renovation and personal touches, this spacious unit can become a beautiful, comfortable home in a fantastic community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Eugen Park
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 303 CONDO CORNELL BLDG, UNIT D103 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE D-19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27948-004-1030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D103
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489210
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 274, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($90.45 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this two bedroom end unit being sold turn key. This spacious and bright end unit has a large Florida (not included in square footage) room off the back that can be enjoyed all year round. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5593 40th Avenue N 418, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$100,000.00 ($102.15 / sqft )

5593 40th Avenue N 418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500794
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503474
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Lechner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 81st Lane N 22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

5227 81st Lane N 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow totally charming immaculately maintained with love! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom condo in the highly desirable paradise shores 55+ communitya home that truly shines from the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493395
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice