5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8470368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5664 40th Terrace N 433
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $92,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 652
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8089 / -82.7106
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 16
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 16
  • Provided by: SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Sadler
  • 727-776-0246
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant natural light, upgraded vinyl double pane windows, and wood laminate flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen offers bar stool counter seating, white cabinetry with pantry storage, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. A convenient in unit washer/dryer combination eliminates the need for community laundry facilities. The spacious bedroom includes an adjoining bonus room with a closetideal for a guest space, home office, exercise room, or hobby room. Additional features include an assigned parking space and storage. The monthly condo fee covers internet, cable, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, roof, exterior and grounds maintenance. No special assessments, with strong community financials in place. Clearview Oaks is a pet friendly community offering beautifully maintained courtyards, mature trees, a pond, and shuffleboard courts. Residents enjoy a clubhouse with organized activities, a library, ping pong, and pool tables. Additional highlights include non flood zone X, a fully funded budget, and an onsite HOA management office. Ideally located near Tyrone Mall shopping and dining, blocks from the Northwest Community Recreation Center, and just minutes to Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, and the vibrant Gulfport area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 652.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Property Bayway Management- Branimir
  • Association Phone: 727-347-1007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 16 CONDO BLDG 16, UNIT 433 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 433
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16036-016-0433
  • Unit Number: 433
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489210
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 274, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($90.45 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this two bedroom end unit being sold turn key. This spacious and bright end unit has a large Florida (not included in square footage) room off the back that can be enjoyed all year round. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5593 40th Avenue N 418, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$100,000.00 ($102.15 / sqft )

5593 40th Avenue N 418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500794
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485876
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503474
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Lechner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 55th Way N 1042, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$84,990.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

4061 55th Way N 1042 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492208
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariela Saban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice