4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8454418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4151 55th Way N 1058
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8094 / -82.7088
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Condo
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Condo
  • Provided by: HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathy Ruff
  • 727-343-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with natural light from updated oversized windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. A cozy dining area is perfect for entertaining, while the open kitchen features ample cabinetry and a convenient breakfast area. The large primary bedroom includes a wall length closet, ceiling fan, and a private en suite bath. An enclosed Florida Room adds valuable flexible living spaceideal as a family room, home office, or denoverlooking serene courtyard views, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. The generously sized guest bedroom easily accommodates overnight visitors and includes a stackable washer and dryerguests may not want to leave! Located in Clearview Oaks, a pet friendly, 55+ community in Northwest St. Petersburg, this condo offers an easy commute to the Gulf beaches and is close to Tyrone Square Mall, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The community features beautifully landscaped courtyards with mature trees, a small pond, shuffleboard, organized activities, and a clubhouse complete with a library, pool table, and piano. Enjoy low HOA fees and low taxes. Monthly maintenance includes WiFi, cable, internet, water/sewer, trash removal, building insurance, roof and exterior maintenance, and grounds care. Leasing is not permitted. Ideally situated near the Northwest Community Recreation Center and just minutes to Downtown St. Petersburg and the new Pier, this home is perfect as a full time residence or a second vacation retreat. Call today for your private showing or FaceTime real time viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Al Fernandez, CGM Management,
  • Association Phone: 727-258-7563
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG Z 24, APT 1058
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16146-024-1058
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1058
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 239c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$73,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 239c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy and AFORDABLE living in this partially updated 1 bedroom condo in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community! Featuring fresh finishes, unit 239C offers a light and bright living space, and the RARE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496773
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 243, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($140.57 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 243 Adult Community More Like This

WOW....Peaceful and Serene Views comes with this 1 Bedroom Condo in popular Clearview Oaks....!!! Cute as a Button ...! Neat as a Pin ... ! Inviting front porch is perfect for having your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499500
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community More Like This

Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503474
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Lechner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 55th Way N 1042, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$84,990.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

4061 55th Way N 1042 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICE IN THE COMMUNITY!!!! Welcome to this beautiful and functional 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492208
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariela Saban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1913, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$80,000.00 ($95.81 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1913 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the charming condominium located at 4300 58th St N. This home is situated within Clearview Oaks Paradise / Palms of Paradise, a community known for its peaceful ambiance.. This condo provid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494661
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N B107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$86,000.00 ($81.52 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N B107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Five Towns spacious ground floor 1 bedroom with brand new carpet. Great buy, come take a look. Covered carport. Large open concept floor plan, compact efficient kitchen with closet pantry. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497030
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice