5820 Timberdale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494557 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5820 Timberdale Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3157
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2408 / -82.292
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Xings Pcls G1 G2
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Nityanand Sharma
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover upscale living in the heart of Wesley Chapel with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence located in the premier Chapel Crossings community. This home seamlessly blends style and functionality, featuring high ceilings, wood laminate flooring throughout, and a bright, open floorplan centered around a gourmet chefs kitchen. Outfitted with quartz countertops, a massive island, and stainless steel appliances, the kitchen is perfect for both everyday meals and grand entertaining. The second floor offers a versatile loft space ideal for a home theater or play area, while the covered patio provides a peaceful retreat for outdoor relaxation. Residents benefit from a prime location near top rated schools, shopping, and major highways, along with access to resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center, and playground. For added convenience, a 2 car garage, washer, and dryer are included, along with a water softener and filtration system. Rent includes high speed Internet. Please note that while initial supplies for the water system are provided at move in, ongoing maintenance is the tenant's responsibility. Dont miss your chance to join one of the area's most desirable neighborhoodsschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2599.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-20-0080-01400-0030
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8341 Bower Bass Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8341 Bower Bass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8341 Bower Bass Circle, an exquisite home nestled in the highly coveted Epperson Ranch community in Wesley Chapel!** Home to the renowned Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473185
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Adam Loaknauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31000 Summer Sun Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

31000 Summer Sun Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available April 10th! Beautiful home now available to rent in the sought after community of Epperson Ranch featuring the Crystal Lagoon Resort. This 2 story Elle floor plan by D.R. Horton features 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491481
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8893 Parsons Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style 4BR Home in Epperson Ranch Lagoon Access & Office! Available April 1st! Live just steps from the nations first residential crystal lagoon in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506481
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540-a Freesia Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,900.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

7540-a Freesia Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your like new dream home in the highly desirable Pasadena Point community of Wesley Chapel. Built in 2023 by Casa Fresca Homes, this beautifully designed Indigo floorplan offers 5 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505668
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Bradford Hill Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6431 Bradford Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate PET FRIENDLY two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,722 sq. ft. of living space in a serene conservation setting. The open floor plan features abundant natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493059
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Branching Ship Trace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,950.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10126 Branching Ship Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious home for lease located in the highly desirable Epperson community in Wesley Chapel. This beautiful 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499058
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Antwan Morcos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31375 Penny Surf Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

31375 Penny Surf Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Waterfront Living in Epperson Lagoon Community | Fully Fenced Yard ?? Take a look at this beautifully maintained, family friendly two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394280
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bashar Sawan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Michael Favor Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6703 Michael Favor Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, practically new home located in the desirable Vidas Way community in Wesley Chapel. This 4 bedroom home features a modern open concept layout with plenty of natural light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493459
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33405 Hamilton Hill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

33405 Hamilton Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER VIEWS AND BONUS FULLY FENCED IN!! Excellent opportunity to rent this exquisite 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, offering over 2,600 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Penta Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$3,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7046 Penta Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated community of Bridgeview at Watergrass. Ideally situated directly across from the neighborhood p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice