17905 Arbor Greene Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17905 Arbor Greene Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4438
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1326 / -82.3177
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Arbor Greene
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Kristy Darragh
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this one of a kind Hannah Bartoletta Rosemont floor plan custom built pool home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a spacious .80 acre homesite this is a rare find indeed! This exceptional property is positioned on a rare two sided conservation homesite, overlooking a tranquil pond in the rear and wooded conservation along the side, delivering both privacy and a picturesque natural backdrop. From the moment you enter, the home showcases impressive custom column accents and architectural details throughout, including tray ceilings, crown molding, and thoughtfully designed spaces that create a timeless and elegant feel. The desirable three way split floor plan includes a private in law suite and flows seamlessly into the homes expansive living areas. Inside, the formal living room features a gas fireplace accented by custom built in display shelving and triple pocket sliders that fully open to the lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. A spacious den or office is highlighted by an arched window, while the formal dining room includes a granite dry bar with built in cabinetry and glass shelving. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed and features a distinctive octagonal tray ceiling, Brookhaven cabinets, 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and a closet pantry with a pocket door. It is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a double wall oven, countertop range, dishwasher, refrigerator, and a microwave vented to the outside, along with an undermount double sink and water softener. All of this overlooks the spacious family room and outdoor living space, creating a seamless and functional layout. Recent updates include a NEW ROOF in 2020, adding peace of mind and long term value. Step outside to enjoy the expansive lanai, heated spa, and saltwater pool, all set against the serene backdrop of pond and conservation views, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining.Located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Greene, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, multiple pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and beautifully maintained parks. Conveniently located near the University of South Florida, Advent Health Tampa, Moffitt Cancer Center, and just minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass for shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 3342.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jason von Merveldt
  • Association Phone: 813-991-9226 x7
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GREENE PHASE 1 LOT 41 BLOCK 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-16-27-20-22I-000018-00041.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11002 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$985,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

11002 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this practically brand new, award winning MI Home in the gated and private Sundrift community of K Bar Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this 2021 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8478 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$899,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

8478 Dunham Station Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for class and timeless beauty over trendy? Welcome Home! This magnificent custom built Arthur Rutenberg single story offers 4 bedrooms, impressive home office and bonus room. The natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499829
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Y Moon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505563
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$775,000.00 ($153.31 / sqft )

20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495994
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice