3551 Red Barn Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3551 Red Barn Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $742,500
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2401
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2625 / -81.2242
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Country Acres
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN LUXURY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Julie Bruni
  • 813-482-8939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime horse property 20 minutes from the beach get the best of both worlds country and beach living. Off a quite paved road in a rural neighborhood you will find the perfect oasis for your animals and peace of mind. This property is dry and fully fence in with paddock areas and a beautiful yard. the home has a wonderful fireplace in that can be felt and seen from multiple rooms. The pool and spa and outdoor kitchen are enclosed and screened perfect for entertaining. Tall ceilings give this home a lot of light and character on 2.68 acres. Back yard also has an outdoor fireplace the focal point of a lovely sitting area for relaxing with friends and family. Covered RV parking with Electric/phone and water. The park like setting will not disappoint best of all NO HOA!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, RV Hookup
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2401.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 COUNTRY ACRES UNIT 4 MB 43 PGS 122 TO 124 INC PER OR 4747 PG 0860 PER OR 6996 PG 3158 PER OR 8135 PG 0289
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4025-01-00-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: 01A3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313035
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Westmeath Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

3324 Westmeath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul de sac, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat offers the perfect blend of seclusion and scenery. Situated on an expansive lot, the home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315116
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Perry Gambrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317317
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Haar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378370
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317115
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sachs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

12 Broadwater Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477335
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504567
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403036
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948211
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice