17705 Esprit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17705 Esprit Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2872
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1283 / -82.3421
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: ABALARIS
  • Contact: Diana Viloria
  • 813-419-2216
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning pool home in the guard gated Hunters Green golf course community in New Tampa! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of spacious interior space and Florida outdoor living in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to a bright, fresh interior paint that creates a clean, move in ready feel. The open interior featuring engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and tile in wet spaces for durability and safety. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing versatile cream shaker cabinets, granite countertop, and stainless steel appliances with plenty of storage and workspace. Upstairs, a versatile bonus loft offers flexible space for a home office, media room, playroom, or game room, with all bedrooms are tucked away creating a quiet and private retreat. The bathrooms add warm style and comfort. The real highlight is the private backyard oasis. Enjoy a spacious screened deck featuring a heated pool and spa, plus a covered sitting area and patioperfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located in the highly desirable Hunters Green master planned community, residents enjoy 24 hour guard gated security, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, walking trails, dog park, soccer field, and optional membership based country club with Golf. The home is conveniently located near USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, VA Hospital, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, top rated schools, restaurants, and major highways, with easy access to major Interstates I 75 to travel to north or south Florida, I 275 to downtown Tampa, Golf Coast beaches and I 4 to Orlando and Central Florida. If you're looking for a move in ready Tampa pool home in a gated golf course community, this property checks every box. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 2302.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, Heated, Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Basketball Court, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management Julian Cross
  • Association Phone: 8133742363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17B PHASES 1B 2 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23D-000000-00022
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489235
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice