3078 Eastland Boulevard 411, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8479081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3078 Eastland Boulevard 411
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0158 / -82.7104
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Imperial Pines Condo
  • Building: Imperial Pines Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Jennifer Whitaker
  • 727-726-4757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This super clean condo is nestled in a park like setting waiting for its new owner. Drive past the guard gate down a tree line street to a parking space under the building and ride the elevator to your next home. This property offers an adult lifestyle that can really be appreciated. Enjoy afternoon walks under the trees along the water and across the bridge to visit resident turtles. Enjoy a morning swim or soak in the hot tub at the community clubhouse. Spend some time with your new friends relaxing, exercising or playing cards in the Rec center. Features include vaulted ceilings with wood beams, Plenty of natural light through all the windows, new carpet, blinds, open floor plan, dual access main bathroom, private in unit laundry, plenty of closet space, Updated A/C 2002 & water heater 2019. Enjoy your morning coffee in a charming study with French style doors & window that overlooks the back park like setting behind the building. Create a tasty meal in your kitchen with ample counter and storage space while serving your guests in an adjacent dining area. Decide to bring back takeout? Just across the street you'll find several restaurants, pharmacies, banks & shops including Publix, Starbucks, CVS, Anthonys Pizza and more. A short drive away is historical Philippi Park overlooking Tampa Bay, as wells as top rated beaches, championship golf courses, international airports, just to mention a few. Mingle with the locals in charming Safety Harbor where on Main Street they have small celebrations like 3rd Fridays, craft & car shows, a library, Marina, & famous Safety Harbor Spa. Relax at an outside table at one of many restaurants, ice cream shops, pubs, or gazebo. The maintenance free Florida lifestyle will be yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ProActive/Candice Kruse
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL PINES CONDO PHASE I BLDG A, UNIT 411
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-16-42016-001-0411
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 411
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Ground floor condo overlooking peaceful pond. Pack the moving van this unit is move in ready! Nice sized kitchen with new oven range and microwave. Room for a small cafe table. Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Fachtmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$173,800.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in The Fountains at Countryside. Gated community that offers resort style amenities and a fantastic location! Enjoy a vacation lifestyle with the beach and town close by, 6 M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED MILESTONE COMPLETED & PASSED with NO ASSESSMENTS for Building 7, offering immediate confidence and long term value. Welcome to Inverness at Countryside, a well maintained 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480315
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JON Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Mattingly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$163,000.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

110 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Hammock Pine Village, this second floor corner unit offers privacy, peaceful wooded views, and low maintenance living with low monthly HOA fees. This 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$179,900.00 ($239.87 / sqft )

3034 Eastland Boulevard D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Imperial Oaks Condo Association a residence where style, comfort, and thoughtful upg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice