2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $213,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0212 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Misty Spgs Condo
  • Building: Misty Spgs Condo
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, 1100 sq ft. ,. Countryside, pinellas county, one residential most desirable areas. Approximately $9k $10k in upgrades between materials, labor in last 2 21/2 years. Back alcove, patio luscious landscaping, trees, pond, gabezo. Use alcove, patio as a study, office, extra bedroom. New electrical panel 2022, ac/heat, plumbing, stainless steel stove, side by side refridgerator, dishwasher excellent working condition; plenty kitchen cabinets' storage; 17' x 15' overspacious master bedroom with ensuite, soaking tub, good size guest bedroom. Bedrooms have nice size closet storage. Bathrooms have new toilets less than 4 months, new bathroom lighting with dimmer switches. New living room, patio, kitchen 3 blade fan with light, 6 speed remote for each ceiling fan. Bedrooms have ceiling fans. Pendent lights over kitchen countertop. New over stove microwave, new fireplace tv cabinet, community pool, tennis courts, assigned covered parking, extra parking for guests. Westfield shopping center, strip plazas, banks, eateries, grocery stores, medical health care, parks, beaches, schools. Monthly maintainance $562. 22
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amika Baichoo, Property Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-942.4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MISTY SPRINGS CONDO I PHASE I, II BLDG E, UNIT 102 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-58239-005-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Landmark Drive 2204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

3203 Landmark Drive 2204 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo located on the second floor of the desirable Landmark Place community in Clearwater. Enjoy tranquil lake views and a thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$229,000.00 ($222.33 / sqft )

2009 Hammock Pine Boulevard 2009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida's lifestyle at its best in this renovated top corner condo located just minutes from everything. Start your day by making breakfast in a newly updated kitchen with under mount stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484773
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jennifer Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$249,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS. Price Reduction, offering buyercredit with the right offer. Use for temp rate buydown, closing costs or save your cash for renovation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Balkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$234,900.00 ($218.51 / sqft )

2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient locations. This move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478252
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Joanis Abrashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard E103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$220,000.00 ($183.64 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard E103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and affordable condo in the heart of Countryside in Clearwater! This 2/2 turnkey and updated property comes fully furnished and is move in ready. The updated kitchen is light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504236
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Utley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 98, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just improvedand now impossible to ignorethis move in ready Clearwater condo delivers value, location, and lifestyle. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in Clearwater, perfectly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494270
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3076 Eastland Boulevard 210, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$214,900.00 ($171.92 / sqft )

3076 Eastland Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light bright and beautiful tropical pool view 2/2 condo with 1250sf! True florida easy living at this sought after 55+ imperial pines community. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489641
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jan Amis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at 2650 Countryside Blvd, where modern upgrades meet unbeatable convenience. Situated on the third floor, this unit offers easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Drigo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2765 Countryside Boulevard 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$255,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

2765 Countryside Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION.TURNKEY. MAINTENANCE FREE.Tucked away in the heart of Countryside, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499979
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice