2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0103 / -82.7237
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Oaks Of Northwood Condo
  • Building: Oaks Of Northwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near elevator 2bdrm 2bath split plan condo with screened in balcony (easily used as an office or flex space) plus a storage closet and a covered parking space comes with this unit. Functional layout of kitchen with a washer &dryer conveniently located in the kitchen closet. Pond views from kitchen & living room windows. As a corner unit, it offers natural light, enhancing its warm and welcoming atmosphere. Unwind on the screened in balcony and take a swim in the pool. Master bdrm is at the front of the unit with a walk in closet, separate toilet room and large window offering plenty of natural light. Enjoy the community pool for relaxation and recreation. And for the dog lovers, you are walking distance to enterprise dog park! Recent building improvements have been; paint, landscape, new pool & patio furnishings, stairwell upgrades, elevator upgrades, and pavement sealing. Maint fee includes cable tv, high speed internet, exterior maintenance, roof, grounds maintenance, community pool, insurance, manager, water, trash, and sewer. Located between tampa bay and clearwater beach surrounded by floridas most lively cities and attractions. Safety harbors main street with its renowned spa, dunedins downtown, or clearwaters sandy beaches you are not far from everything florida has to offer. * did not flood or evacuate during hurricane 2024*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RHETT MARGOLAN
  • Association Phone: 727-816-9900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS OF NORTHWOOD CONDO, THE PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 152
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-16-63625-001-0152
  • Unit Number: 152
  • View: Water
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Ground floor condo overlooking peaceful pond. Pack the moving van this unit is move in ready! Nice sized kitchen with new oven range and microwave. Room for a small cafe table. Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Fachtmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$173,800.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in The Fountains at Countryside. Gated community that offers resort style amenities and a fantastic location! Enjoy a vacation lifestyle with the beach and town close by, 6 M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED MILESTONE COMPLETED & PASSED with NO ASSESSMENTS for Building 7, offering immediate confidence and long term value. Welcome to Inverness at Countryside, a well maintained 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480315
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JON Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Mattingly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$163,000.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

110 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Hammock Pine Village, this second floor corner unit offers privacy, peaceful wooded views, and low maintenance living with low monthly HOA fees. This 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$179,900.00 ($239.87 / sqft )

3034 Eastland Boulevard D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Imperial Oaks Condo Association a residence where style, comfort, and thoughtful upg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice