2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0186 / -82.7274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Rustlewood At Countryside Cond
  • Building: Rustlewood At Countryside Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Mattingly
  • 727-381-2345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features two well appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, within an open concept floor plan that offers both comfort and functionality. The Primary bedroom serves as a private retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom and direct access to the screened balcony perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. A generously sized sceond bedroom is conveniently located near the additional full bathroom, ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home, the modern kitchen has granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, providing both style and storage. In addition, it features a newer washer and dryer, which convey with the sale. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living an dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living or entertaining. The screened in balcony is an ideal setting for relaxation while overlooking the carefully maintained grounds. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and clubhouse, enhancing the resort style lifestyle this property offers. The front windows are hurricane proof. Conveniently located near Clearwater Beach, as well as a wide array of restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, airports and entertainment options, this elevator accessible condominium combines location, comfort and value. An exceptional opportunity not to be missed schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management - Chuck or Jennifer
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: RUSTLEWOOD AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO BLDG F, UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-77643-006-3030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: F303
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: 0430-CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Ground floor condo overlooking peaceful pond. Pack the moving van this unit is move in ready! Nice sized kitchen with new oven range and microwave. Room for a small cafe table. Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Fachtmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$173,800.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in The Fountains at Countryside. Gated community that offers resort style amenities and a fantastic location! Enjoy a vacation lifestyle with the beach and town close by, 6 M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED MILESTONE COMPLETED & PASSED with NO ASSESSMENTS for Building 7, offering immediate confidence and long term value. Welcome to Inverness at Countryside, a well maintained 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480315
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JON Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 406, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$157,500.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the 55+ community of Imperial Pines offers easy living in a peaceful, park like setting with unbeatable convenience and the added security of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Countryside Boulevard 8311, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$159,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

2595 Countryside Boulevard 8311 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Situated in the heart of the Countryside area, and one of the highest elevations in Pinellas County, this unit is part of the Inverness complex, a well maintained 55+ active senior community known f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$163,000.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

110 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Hammock Pine Village, this second floor corner unit offers privacy, peaceful wooded views, and low maintenance living with low monthly HOA fees. This 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice