10246 Timberland Point Dr, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10246 Timberland Point Dr
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1373 / -82.3124
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Arbor Greene Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: ABALARIS
  • Contact: Diana Viloria
  • 813-419-2216
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Arbor Greene community, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom home with a versatile flex room and 3 full bathrooms offers a rare blend of privacy, value, and lifestyle. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces that balance comfort and functionality. Whether you need a home office, guest space, or hobby room, the flexible layout adapts easily to your lifestyle. Out back, enjoy expansive rear views with no direct rear neighbors, creating a peaceful outdoor setting framed by open green space and a beautiful natural backdrop. This is where privacy meets serenityperfect for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply appreciating the quiet. With no pool to maintain, you gain all the enjoyment of outdoor living without the added upkeep or expense. This property is ideal for buyers seeking simplicity and smart ownership who value low maintenance and efficient living without sacrificing quality. Its a home designed for ease, with manageable outdoor space and lower overall ownership costs. Recent updates include a NEW ROOF (Jan 2026), FRESH INTERIOR PAINT (Jan 2026), HVAC (2020), WATER HEATER (2018), GARBAGE DISPOSAL (Jan 2026), water treatment system, and a transferable termite warranty. Beyond the home, Arbor Greene elevates the lifestyle even further. This gated, master planned community features resort style amenities including an Olympic and a resort pool clubhouse, clay tennis and pickleball courts, scenic walking trails, and beautifully maintained grounds with mature landscaping. Its a neighborhood known for its strong sense of community, convenience, and proximity to everything the Tampa area has to offer. With limited inventory under $500K in Arbor Greene, this home offers a rare and strategic entry into a highly desirable community. It delivers "SMART LUXURY with generous space, three full bathrooms, and a waterfront settingwithout the higher costs and maintenance of larger homes. More than just a property, its a low maintenance lifestyle upgrade.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2284.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arbor Green HOA
  • Association Phone: (813) 973-2890
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR GREENE PHASE 1 LOT 36 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-27-20-22I-000008-00036
  • Style: Other
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Royal Fern Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,900.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

9609 Royal Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic value in gated live oak in the heart of new tampa! Perfectly positioned on an oversized cul de sac lot with pond views, this executive home delivers in a big way. With five bedrooms, three b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8212 Cypress Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$494,900.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

8212 Cypress Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A new roof will be installed at seller expenses & buyer's choice of shower glass door to be installed before closing!!! ***enjoy resort style living in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Johane Bucaille, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20215 Natures Spirit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$448,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

20215 Natures Spirit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres something special about walking into a home that has been truly cared for not just lived in, but respected. Built in 2011 and lovingly maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479638
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10122 Whisper Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$585,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

10122 Whisper Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Value in Arbor Greene! Located within the prestigious gated community of Arbor Greene, this beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage offers the ideal ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Argabrite
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($131.62 / sqft )

10615 Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this stunning golf course community, offering an unparalleled array of amenities and everyday convenience. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dinning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mayte DeCardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice