8613 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8613 Grand Alberato Road
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1569 / -82.3639
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Webb
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the gated, resort style community of the esplanade. This move in ready home has an open floorplan with 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office/den with french doors, and 3 full bathrooms. This well maintained home combines a fantastic functional and light filled floorplan with quality construction and thoughtful touches that elevate the home: paver drive and lanai, crown molding, tray ceilings, 8 foot doors and 10 foot ceilings, dual sliders to the lanai, built in surround sound, epoxy garage floor, and more. Pass through the gated entrance to the community and youll notice the exceptional care and maintenance of the neighborhood. Sit back and enjoy true florida living by taking in the peaceful conservation view from your extended, covered, and screened lanai which has paver flooring and is wired and preplumbed for water and gas for an outdoor kitchen. Once inside the gorgeous front door, youll find a spacious bedroom, a full bath, and the large office. This is the kind of room that offers you flexibility to use it as you see fit. The beautiful kitchen has ample counter space with thick granite countertops, a huge island with double sided cabinet storage, stainless appliances with built in oven and microwave and gas cooktop. The kitchen, living room, and dining room are the heart of the home and allow for easy daily living or space to entertain. The extended primary suite includes a bay window for a more spacious and functional owners retreat with a tray ceiling and crown molding adding to the architectural interest. The primary bath features a dual vanity with ample counter space and storage, a walk in shower, separate water closet, and spacious closet. A secondary suite allows for privacy and would make an excellent retreat for guests, separated from the other bedrooms for privacy. Built with quality in mind, the home includes a durable tile roof, tankless water heater, water filtration system, uv lighting in the hvac to improve air quality, in wall pest control, and hurricane shutters. Even the laundry room is well thought out with plenty of cabinetry and counter space along with a utility sink. Esplanade of tampa has an active clubhouse with amenities youll actually use: a beautiful pool, tennis and pickleball courts, 2 dog parks, shuffleboard, fire pit, a well appointed fitness center, and walking trails allow you the opportunity to be activeor just head back to your lanai and relax there. Theres no cdd here and youre close to so much of what youll want and need for day to day living with easy access to i 75 and 275, top rated hospitals, wiregrass mall, tampa premium outlets, dozens and dozens of restaurants and more to make going out easy. But once youre out, youll definitely look forward to coming home to this well maintained home and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2311.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1117.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Mgmt Jennifer Rivera
  • Association Phone: 8133368085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE OF TAMPA PHASE 2B LOT 143
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-A5Q-000000-00143.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$634,999.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

6246 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE AND THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PROVIDING BUILT IN EQUITY FOR THE NEXT OWNER! Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142136
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Salma Qureshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10436 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$689,900.00 ($199.68 / sqft )

10436 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEW in the guard gated community of Cory Lake Isles! Featuring 4 bedrooms PLUS a home office and loft, this impressive home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19914 Bluff Oak Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($157.22 / sqft )

19914 Bluff Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream lifestyle in this beautiful Monte Carlo, a stunning 3,316 sq ft two story home designed for both elegance and comfort. Situated on a premium lot backing to a serene pond, this hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19328 Autumn Woods Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$729,000.00 ($185.31 / sqft )

19328 Autumn Woods Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hawthorne Estates, an exclusive gated enclave in the highly sought after West Meadows community. From the moment you drive through the gates, youll be captivated by the lush landscape and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503456
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10859 Cory Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$715,000.00 ($215.82 / sqft )

10859 Cory Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a WOW??? You just found it! North facing pool home discreet on the outside and absolutely impressive on the inside! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478365
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8739 Ashworth Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

8739 Ashworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after Hunters Green community in Tampa. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice