20113 Umbria Hill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20113 Umbria Hill Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $780,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3254
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1598 / -82.3607
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem HB
  • Middle School: Liberty HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Reyna Mompoint
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully upgraded home offers a fabulous Lazio floorplan by Taylor Morrison, located in the highly sought Esplanade Tampa community. This is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, the fourth bedroom can be used as a flex room office/bedroom/den. From the moment you enter, you will notice the elegant open floor plan, enhanced by high ceilings and crown molding for a touch of sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring upgraded cabinets with crown molding, a spacious island, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and a vented stainless steel gas range. Enjoy the luxurious lifestyle with incredible conservation views and thoughtfully designed indoor and outdoor living spaces. The master retreat is a sanctuary with serene conservation views, that includes a large walk in shower, dual vanities, a linen closet, and a generous walk in closet. This home is ideal for hosting guests, offering a secondary bedroom with a private ensuite bath. The laundry room has a sink and tons of cabinetry for added storage. Enjoy the outside which creates a perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include a spacious 3 car garage, highest hurricane shutters, this home also includes a tankless gas water heater, an in wall pest control system, a durable tile roof, and energy efficient features. Esplanade Tampa offers a lifestyle of unparalleled convenience and luxury. Enjoy amenities such as dog parks, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, firepit, clubhouse, and a resort style pool with cabanas. The community is centrally located near I 75 and I 275, hospitals, shopping, dining, and attractions like Wiregrass Mall, The Grove, Tampa Premium Outlets, the Shops at Wiregrass. With ground maintenance included and no CDD fees. Esplanade Tampa is one of the few communities that is not age restricted, making it perfect for all buyers. This home is a true oasis, offering luxury, comfort, and convenience in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing and do not miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morisson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2303.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1013.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer M Rivera
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9825
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE OF TAMPA PHASES 2C AND 3B LOT 312
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-27-19-A79-000000-00312.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19206 Briarbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$815,000.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

19206 Briarbrook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price Reduction ALERT! Welcome to 19206 Briarbrook Drive, a beautifully upgraded Dockside Grand floorplan built in 2021. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 4,100 square feet of living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455309
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Kimya Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10859 Cory Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$715,000.00 ($215.82 / sqft )

10859 Cory Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a WOW??? You just found it! North facing pool home discreet on the outside and absolutely impressive on the inside! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478365
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10207 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$765,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

10207 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this classic Arthur Rutenberg built residence tucked inside the Estuary, a private gated enclave within the guard gated Arbor Greene community in New Tampa. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500486
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Robert O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8478 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$899,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

8478 Dunham Station Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for class and timeless beauty over trendy? Welcome Home! This magnificent custom built Arthur Rutenberg single story offers 4 bedrooms, impressive home office and bonus room. The natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499829
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Y Moon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505563
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$775,000.00 ($153.31 / sqft )

20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice