17704 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17704 Nathans Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1278 / -82.3438
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 17a Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  • Contact: Alexander Matos
  • 813-520-9123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beautiful home in the desirable Hunter's Green community! NO CDD! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home with office/den, situated on a .17 acre conservation lot. Features a master bedroom on main floor, master suite has dual vanity sinks, tub and separate shower. Living room and dining room has updated floors. Plantation Shutters and a screened lanai. Lawn mowing and edging and mulching is taken care of my sub association of the HOA. Hunters Green Country Club offers world class golf and tennis and a wealth of amenities! The golf course is a Premier Tom Fazio course that was created with mother nature in mind, good for golfers of all levels. The exceptional tennis facility, with 17 Har Tru tennis courts, are not to be outshined. Youll also find a pool, fitness center, dining and activities for all ages. The community also offers miles of trails for walking, biking, or bird watching. This is a great opportunity to live the Florida Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1930.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management Services
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17A PHASE 1 LOT 30 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-238-000001-00030.0
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18143 Palm Breeze Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$520,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

18143 Palm Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

18143 Palm Breeze Drive This property features a spacious layout with Four bedrooms, Three bathrooms, Two Car Garage, Pool, and a large backyard. Showcasing super clean living areas with New LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414058
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ann Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18122 Palm Beach Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$495,000.00 ($121.68 / sqft )

18122 Palm Beach Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Well maintained and move in ready. Formal, split bedroom plan with 4 beds and 3 bathrooms, all on onr floor. You will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor paln and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508316
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Royal Fern Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,900.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

9609 Royal Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic value in gated live oak in the heart of new tampa! Perfectly positioned on an oversized cul de sac lot with pond views, this executive home delivers in a big way. With five bedrooms, three b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8212 Cypress Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$494,900.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

8212 Cypress Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A new roof will be installed at seller expenses & buyer's choice of shower glass door to be installed before closing!!! ***enjoy resort style living in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Johane Bucaille, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20215 Natures Spirit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$448,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

20215 Natures Spirit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres something special about walking into a home that has been truly cared for not just lived in, but respected. Built in 2011 and lovingly maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479638
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($131.62 / sqft )

10615 Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this stunning golf course community, offering an unparalleled array of amenities and everyday convenience. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dinning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mayte DeCardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20613 Whitewood Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$434,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

20613 Whitewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat in the heart of Live Oak Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the light filled, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471708
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angelo Dass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice