6185 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6185 Sw 97th Street
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $309,999
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0816 / -82.2216
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Preserve
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for guests or family members. Continuing down the hall, you'll find an additional bedroom, bathroom, and laundry room, as well as a versatile den that can be tailored to your needs. The foyer opens up to an expansive kitchen and living area, creating a perfect space for family gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining room, which offers direct access to a covered lanai, ideal for outdoor dining and relaxation. Tucked away for privacy, the owner's suite is complete with a spacious bathroom and walk in closet. Experience the charm of country living with all the conveniences of the city at Cherrywood Preserve, a 55+ gated community. This golf cart friendly community in Ocala, FL offers boldly unboring new homes right next to the Market at Cherrywood: a short ride from groceries, restaurants, shopping, and Interstate 75. Homeowners have access to a variety of amenities including a lap and lounge pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiards room, horseshoes, shuffleboard, bocce, basketball and pickleball courts. Stay connected with neighbors through a lively social calendar and enjoy year round gatherings in beautiful indoor and outdoor spaces. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmetto
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Preserve Services, LLC
  • Association Phone: 3522369343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 001 CHERRYWOOD PRESERVE PH 1 LOT 228
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-12-228
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6474 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$330,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

6474 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained smart home on one of the best lots in a premier 55+ community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Julie Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 78 Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$365,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

10170 78 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER WILL CONTIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS PREPAIDS AND CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE. Also, no need to worry about big ticket updates like the roof, HVAC, 2023, or vinyl fencing all done in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mary Yochheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4195 114th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$355,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

4195 114th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with 2 Car Garage on a spacious 0.66 acre lot. This well maintained property features a welcoming family room at the entrance, leading to a dedicated dining area p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452064
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5149 107th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,000.00 ($14.67 / sqft )

5149 107th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2022 built home located in the desirable Kingsland Country Estate community in Ocala, FL. Situated on a spacious .5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 23522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Paul Lemieux II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$340,000.00 ($117.20 / sqft )

5402 85th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large CBS 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the well desired neighborhood of Majestic Oaks. Located in South West Ocala right down the street from the new Hammett L. Bowen Jr. Elementary School. This bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720870
  2. Provided by STRATEGIC REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Pritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$304,999.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

6145 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Palmetto The Palmetto is a thoughtfully designed single story home featuring a convenient three car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498202
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5583 83rd Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$325,000.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

5583 83rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated home located within the peaceful and well kept neighborhood of Bent Tree. NEW ROOF (January 2025) and NEW HVAC (2024) provide peace of mind for years to come. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457926
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice