10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10511 Mistflower Lane
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3763
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1593 / -82.3077
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Basset Creek Estates Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Pride HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Cheesette Cowan
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true Florida living inside an amenity rich community. Curb appeal pops with a brand new roof, new AC, new water heater, fresh paint, and tidy landscaping. Inside, sunshine dances across natural wood flooring throughout the main living areas (carpet only in the bedrooms) for a warm, timeless feel. The layout is both elegant and practical. A dedicated formal dining room sets the tone for gatherings, while the central living area opens to an updated kitchen with 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an upgraded backsplash. The kitchen island is a dream for cooking prep and is adjacent to the breakfast bar and sunny breakfast nook that overlooks the lanai. Step through the 8' French doors to your private outdoor retreat: a screened lanai with a sparkling pool and raised hot tub/spa, plus a built in outdoor kitchenperfect for weeknight grilling, Saturday game days, and sunset dinners. Theres no backyard fencejust low maintenance privacy (no rear neighbors) within the screened enclosure. The oversized primary suite is a true sanctuary with dual walk in closets and a spa style bath featuring a jetted soaking tub, separate shower, and raised height double vanity. Secondary bedrooms are roomy and well placed for privacy and feature easy access to full baths. Upstairs, a generous loft/bonus room adds flexible living spacemedia room, play space, home gym, or hobby studioand the projector and screen can convey. Additional touches youll love: 5" baseboards, thoughtful storage, an interior laundry room, and quick access to top New Tampa schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routestucked away yet convenient. If youve been hunting for a move in ready home that blends thoughtful updates with effortless indoor outdoor living, 10511 Mistflower Lane delivers. Schedule your private showing today and experience why this K Bar Ranch gem is the perfect backdrop for your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3763.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pride-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group / Melinda Morales
  • Association Phone: 813-957-6108
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BASSET CREEK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 45 BLOCK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-04-27-20-99P-C00000-00045.0
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10207 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$765,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

10207 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this classic Arthur Rutenberg built residence tucked inside the Estuary, a private gated enclave within the guard gated Arbor Greene community in New Tampa. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500486
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Robert O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Golden Prairie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$749,900.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

8331 Golden Prairie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a gated enclave in West Meadows, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and an ideal conservation setting in the heart of New Tampa. A double door entry welcomes you into a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amani Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice