2640 Woodgate Lane F6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8380753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2640 Woodgate Lane F6
  • Viewed: 274
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 378
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2856 / -82.5158
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pinewood Village Vi
  • Building: Pinewood Village Vi
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: PROSPERA REALTY
  • Contact: Kimberly Evans
  • 813-434-0290
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming two bedroom with two full baths located minutes from Beautiful Siesta Key Beach. Come check out this newly updated 1st floor condo with updated kitchen and baths, freshly painted and tile through out. Enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the private screened in patio, no upstairs neighbors and the convenience of your own parking right in front of your home. Community features include a heated pool, clubhouse, manicured grounds and much more. This community feels like you are on vacation year around. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT F-6 PINEWOOD VILLAGE SEC 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0075166006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: F6
  • Views: 274
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

2875 Swifton Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685562
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bottom floor end unit with updated kitchen and bath. Nice open layout with kitchen overlooking the living room and outdoor Florida room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399737 #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399686
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 102 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor end unit with open living area kitchen to living room and florida room. Great updates to include new kitchen and bath. #06398108,#06399746, #06399737, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399693
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2948 Clark Boulevard 224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2948 Clark Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner 2nd floor unit with views of the pond. 2 bed 1.5 bath with open living layout from kitchen to living room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399737
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Woodgate Lane G3, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

2630 Woodgate Lane G3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$$ 10,000.00 in closing cost's paid for by the SELLER. Like new and upgraded gorgeous condo. Minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach and safely located in flood zone X. All new vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431315
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact John Pinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Cloister Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,999.00 ($224.07 / sqft )

7217 Cloister Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated end unit condo in Gulf Gate Gardens is ready for you to make it home! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a welcoming blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675102
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive # 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$185,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

7237 Cloister Drive # 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Gulf Gate Gardens community. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Stickney Point Road 432, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,500.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2280 Stickney Point Road 432 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tregate Manor! This two bedroom two bath home is ready for a quick move in. Located under a mile from Crescent Beach you can live a vacation lifestyle in an affordable condo. This kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice