2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2875 Swifton Drive 58
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2716 / -82.5123
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Swifton Villas Sec D
  • Building: Swifton Villas Sec D
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  • Contact: Mark Lyda
  • 941-275-9399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villas adult active community. Relax on the covered, screened lanai overlooking peaceful surroundings. This well designed unit includes exterior storage, a separate laundry room, and a single covered carport parking space. Low condo fees add to the appeal. 2 pets are allowed. Swifton Villas offers residents a variety of amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard, bocce, and an active social atmosphere. Conveniently located with easy access to I 75, area beaches including world renowned Siesta Beach, shopping, downtown Sarasota and Venice cultural venues, and all the best of Florida Gulf Coast living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Julie Rogers
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 58 SWIFTON VILLAS SEC D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0088124014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 58
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Woodgate Lane G3, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

2630 Woodgate Lane G3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$$ 10,000.00 in closing cost's paid for by the SELLER. Like new and upgraded gorgeous condo. Minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach and safely located in flood zone X. All new vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431315
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact John Pinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive # 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$185,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

7237 Cloister Drive # 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Gulf Gate Gardens community. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675578
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2802 Swifton Drive V102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$195,000.00 ($163.32 / sqft )

2802 Swifton Drive V102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for simple, stress free living minutes from the beach? This bright and airy end unit in Swifton Villas offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692282
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7291 Cloister Drive 222, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$195,000.00 ($196.18 / sqft )

7291 Cloister Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the sought after Gulf Gate Gardens community. At 914 square feet, this thoughtfully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691248
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Michael Ballantyne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7294 Cloister Drive 9, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,500.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

7294 Cloister Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing contemporary elegance throughout! This well maintained and functional floor plan offers a comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691156
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice