2938 Clark Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2938 Clark Road 203
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $172,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunvast Properties / James Ro
  • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG 1 TRINITY VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0101043007
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

2875 Swifton Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685562
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 102 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor end unit with open living area kitchen to living room and florida room. Great updates to include new kitchen and bath. #06398108,#06399746, #06399737, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399693
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Woodgate Lane G3, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

2630 Woodgate Lane G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and upgraded gorgeous condo. Minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach and safely located in flood zone X. All new vinyl plank flooring in living areas and new carpet in bedrooms. Both bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431315
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact John Pinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Cloister Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,999.00 ($224.07 / sqft )

7217 Cloister Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated end unit condo in Gulf Gate Gardens is ready for you to make it home! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a welcoming blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675102
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive # 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$185,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

7237 Cloister Drive # 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Gulf Gate Gardens community. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690652
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Karen Geiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Stickney Point Road 432, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,500.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2280 Stickney Point Road 432 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tregate Manor! This two bedroom two bath home is ready for a quick move in. Located under a mile from Crescent Beach you can live a vacation lifestyle in an affordable condo. This kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Clark Rd  114, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$179,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

3413 Clark Rd 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo offered fully furnished and move in ready. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located few miles away from the world renowned Siesta Key beach is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Maria Rocha, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 Clark Road 269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$158,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

3471 Clark Road 269 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***5% financing for qualified buyers for two years. Seller will buy down your mtg. rate for two years to only 5% FURNISHED*** Discover your perfect slice of paradise in sunny Sarasota! Whether you'r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689287
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Koelling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2948 Clark Boulevard 224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2948 Clark Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner 2nd floor unit with views of the pond. 2 bed 1.5 bath with open living layout from kitchen to living room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399737
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice