791 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: NS1086330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 791 Wolf Creek Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.563 / -81.7132
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Summit Greens Ph 02b
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Maximus Engel-Epstein
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW KITCHEN!!! Completely Remodeled Home in the Guard Gated Summit Greens Community. Compact layout designed for convenience and low maintenance. Welcome to 791 Wolf Creek Street, a stunning, fully remodeled residence located in Summit Greens, one of Clermonts most sought after 55+ golf course communities. This home has been extensively updated, combining modern design with quality craftsmanship and low maintenance living. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring Luxury Vinyl flooring, custom lighting, and a bright, airy living space that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. New kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft closing custom cabinetry, and ample storage, combining modern style with everyday function. Recent Upgrades and Improvements New roof New Water Heater HVAC system professionally serviced and upgraded, including a full vent cleaning, rewiring, and new blower assembly Fresh interior paint, new fixtures, and designer finishes throughout Enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings in the private screened lanai, surrounded by mature landscaping and open green views. Living in Summit Greens means enjoying resort style amenities: an 18 hole championship golf course, heated indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, arts and crafts studios, billiards, and a spacious clubhouse that hosts year round social activities. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and Clermonts scenic lakes, this home offers a beautifully updated living experience in a secure, active, and well maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Marie Taylor
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT GREENS PHASE 2B PB 47 PG 20-22 LOT 42 ORB 4990 PG 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-26-1916-000-04200
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3814 Westerham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$325,000.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

3814 Westerham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED, MUST SEE! One or more photos have been virtually staged to showcase the potential of this beautifully updated home. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105624
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marsha Burton-Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Solana Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$269,900.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

3624 Solana Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***AMAZING OPPORTUNITY***HERITAGE HILLS ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY***This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den/office, St Lucia FURNISHED villa is very well appointed with lots up upgrades. From the foyer, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110278
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mary Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court #c, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$304,900.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court #c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded villa in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Heritage Hills, with over $25,000 invested in modern improvements. The newly lowered bar opens th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368915
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Josephine Franco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Sonesta Court A, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,500.00 ($212.58 / sqft )

3201 Sonesta Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walking Distance to the Clubhouse! *New Roof Completed March 2026* This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa sits on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering extra pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105573
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$289,900.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

3538 Belland Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343233
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10618 Lake Ralph Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$344,800.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

10618 Lake Ralph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a value! Nestled in the wonderful community of Lake Crescent Pines you will find this gem. Be impressed with the open and airy feel from the moment you enter. This functional split floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400170
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt MacNab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3542 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$274,000.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3542 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living in Heritage Hills A 55+ Community in Clermont! Welcome to Heritage Hills, one of Clermonts most sought after active adult communities, where luxury, convenience, and lifestyle c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359127
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Rollingbrook Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$307,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

3554 Rollingbrook Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this Crown model Home located in the sought after Kings Ridge a 55+ neighborhood. Located with a AMAZING view to enjoy and entertain with the sun setting in the background. Welcome your g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court D, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$310,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

3550 Fairwaters Court D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$15,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT + BUYER CONFIDENCE PACKAGE! Pre inspected property with transferable 4 point inspection and wind mitigation report, plus prepaid A/C maintenance through 2027 offering added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107861
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Heather Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Edmonton Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

2302 Edmonton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Kings Ridge neighborhood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Angelica Tomlinson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice