6030 12th Place 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318357 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6030 12th Place 2
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 4355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6417 / -82.4076
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Sugarlane
  • Provided by: CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  • Contact: Savannah Umpenhour
  • 386-447-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely refreshed 2 bed/1.5 bath available now! This beautiful home features brand new flooring, an updated kitchen with new cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and fresh modern touches in every room. Downstairs, youll find a spacious open concept living and dining area with plenty of room to entertain, while upstairs offers two bedrooms filled with natural light. Enjoy your own private balcony space, perfect for relaxing after a long day or enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready property combines comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Pets considered!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06675-007-001
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 39th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2147 39th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath town home in Mill Run. First flooring is ceramic tile and upstairs flooring is wood laminate , including stair and tile in bathroom. Mater bedroom as a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539240
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Southfork condos charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home ideally situated in a highly convenient location, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Both spacious bedrooms are tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540117
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6264 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable end unit townhome in Shell Rock Villas offering added privacy and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes two assigned parking spaces and a laundry room located just outside th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537585
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2202 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in Mill Run Beautiful end unit townhome conveniently located near UF, Shands, the VA, and Butler Plaza, with easy access to the bus route to UF. The floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538836
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2201 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Townhouse in Mill Run! 2BR/1.5BA townhouse available in Mill Run, offering convenient living on direct bus routes and just minutes from UF/Shands, Butler Plaza, Butler North, and Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539888
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 19th Avenue 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3600 19th Avenue 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located to the UF Performing Arts Center and the Harn Museum, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in Foxmoor is the place to be. The ceramic tile throughout the downstairs, private fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539791
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice