4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538203 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4385 20th Lane
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,325
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6333 / -82.39
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Marchwood
  • Provided by: CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alicia Phillips
  • 352-372-9525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1st month's rent, last month's rent and security deposit are required for move in. Initial lease term until July 30, 2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marchwood - Bosshardt Property Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06686-082-000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6104 12th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317171
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318232
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2210 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home in SW Gainesville offering efficient use of space and a convenient location. This 814 sq ft property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, practical kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539458
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 39th Drive A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2232 39th Drive A More Like This

2BR/1BA in Mill Run available Early June! 2BR/1BA available early June! This unit boasts nearly 900 square feet and features vinyl plank flooring throughout, spacious living room, kitchen with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental is ideally situated just steps from Butler Plaza, offering unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540017
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 39th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2147 39th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath town home in Mill Run. First flooring is ceramic tile and upstairs flooring is wood laminate , including stair and tile in bathroom. Mater bedroom as a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539240
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Southfork condos charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home ideally situated in a highly convenient location, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Both spacious bedrooms are tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540117
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 69th Terrace C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1718 69th Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrolling. This is the one renters wait for and miss if they hesitate. Welcome to this sharp, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome designed for comfort where it counts. Upstairs? A fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383257
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice