2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536677 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2219 39th Way Sw
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.632 / -82.3842
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Mill Run
  • Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Saveela Asad
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional 1/2 bath downstairs. Washer & dryer. FENCED BACKYARD. Tile flooring downstairs. Upstairs you have 2 bedrooms with one bedroom having a large walk in closet and a large closet in the other bedroom as well. Community POOL. NEWER COOKTOP/OVEN, NEWER REFRIGERATOR, NEWER HVAC.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VESTA PROPERTY SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06735-126-004
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6104 12th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features a fresh, modern interior with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317171
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 12th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,199.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

6104 12th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318232
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2210 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home in SW Gainesville offering efficient use of space and a convenient location. This 814 sq ft property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, practical kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539458
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 39th Drive A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2232 39th Drive A More Like This

2BR/1BA in Mill Run available Early June! 2BR/1BA available early June! This unit boasts nearly 900 square feet and features vinyl plank flooring throughout, spacious living room, kitchen with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539540
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental is ideally situated just steps from Butler Plaza, offering unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540017
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 39th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2147 39th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath town home in Mill Run. First flooring is ceramic tile and upstairs flooring is wood laminate , including stair and tile in bathroom. Mater bedroom as a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539240
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Southfork condos charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home ideally situated in a highly convenient location, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Both spacious bedrooms are tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540117
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 69th Terrace C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1718 69th Terrace C Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrolling. This is the one renters wait for and miss if they hesitate. Welcome to this sharp, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome designed for comfort where it counts. Upstairs? A fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383257
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice