2201 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2201 39th Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6322 / -82.383
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Mill Run Rep 2
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/1.5BA Townhouse in Mill Run! 2BR/1.5BA townhouse available in Mill Run, offering convenient living on direct bus routes and just minutes from UF/Shands, Butler Plaza, Butler North, and Celebration Pointe. Downstairs features an open living area, a kitchen with breakfast bar, half bath, and a laundry area with washer and dryer. Just off the living space, enjoy a fully fenced back patio great for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, youll find two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The rear bedroom includes a private balcony overlooking the patio and green space. The community also offers a pool for residents to enjoy. Small pet considered with owner approval. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last long! NOTE: This property is tenant procurement only. The owner will manage the property after lease execution and tenant move in. $60 application fee per person (over the age of 18) $60 guarantor fee (if applicable) $250 leasing fee (due at lease signing) Security deposit equal to one month's rent (due at lease signing)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mill Run
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06735-103-001
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 39th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2147 39th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath town home in Mill Run. First flooring is ceramic tile and upstairs flooring is wood laminate , including stair and tile in bathroom. Mater bedroom as a large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539240
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 43rd Street G-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2300 43rd Street G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Southfork condos charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home ideally situated in a highly convenient location, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Both spacious bedrooms are tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540117
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6264 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable end unit townhome in Shell Rock Villas offering added privacy and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes two assigned parking spaces and a laundry room located just outside th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537585
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 39th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2202 39th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in Mill Run Beautiful end unit townhome conveniently located near UF, Shands, the VA, and Butler Plaza, with easy access to the bus route to UF. The floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538836
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sharon Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 12th Place 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,350.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

6030 12th Place 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refreshed 2 bed/1.5 bath available now! This beautiful home features brand new flooring, an updated kitchen with new cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and fresh modern touches in ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4355 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318357
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 19th Avenue 51, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3600 19th Avenue 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located to the UF Performing Arts Center and the Harn Museum, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in Foxmoor is the place to be. The ceramic tile throughout the downstairs, private fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539791
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice