10 Crabtree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Crabtree Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $648,500
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5936 / -81.2211
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 16
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: John Corbett
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Saltwater canal pool home with covered boathouse and 10,000 lb boat lift in Palm Harbor. Built in 1998, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home features 9' ceilings, separate living and family rooms, and easy access to the screened lanai, pool, and waterfront entertaining areas. The solar heated saltwater pool and spa overlook a beautifully designed paver pool deck and canal frontage ideal for boating, fishing, or relaxing outdoors. The covered dock and lift provide quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Recent improvements include granite countertops (2025), paver pool deck (2023), roof (2018), 17 SEER HVAC system (2015), solar pool heating system (2020), and hot water heater (2026). Additional features include organized closet systems, irrigation well, mature landscaping, and a 2 car garage. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, European Village, golf courses, and Flagler County beaches. Adjacent Lot 15 is also available for buyers seeking additional privacy or future expansion opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 16 BLOCK 9 LOTS 14 & 15 OR 199 PG 17 OR 505 PG 1011 OR 607 PG 1369 OR 1115 PG 1402 OR 1605 PG 551 OR 2188/1994-DC OR 2271/1055- OR 2474/667-FOUR CUNNINGHAM LAND TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7016-00090-0140
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316532
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Lakeside Place E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$715,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

5 Lakeside Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 custom built smart home, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms and just shy of 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317993
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Hammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice