26 Casper Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26 Casper Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5686 / -81.2003
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest Lake Forest North
  • Provided by: FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: P. Jordan Farrell
  • 386-986-6744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home located on the very first street developed in Palm Coast historic Casper Drive, named after golf legend Billy Casper. Originally the sole access road to the Palm Harbor Golf Course, this unique property blends timeless character with modern updates. Features include stainless steel appliances, solid surface quartz countertops, and an inviting eat in kitchen. The flexible floor plan is ideal for dual primary suites and offers an oversized family room plus separate living and dining areas. Enjoy the expansive 9x50 Florida room with electricity, overlooking a private large wood fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a two car garage and an unbeatable location with room for a pool, walking distance to golfing, 4 minutes to boat marina, and a 7 min drive to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1598.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST COUNTRY CLUB COVE SEC 8 BL 7 LT 13 OR 41 PG 109 OR 222 PG 4 OR 279 PG 704 OR 395/285-DC OR 1784/26-DC OR 1784/38-LEONARD LESLIE WINTER PR OR 1806/764 OR 1806/765
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7008-00070-0130
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Largo Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$274,875.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

5 Largo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat in beautiful Palm Coast! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is nestled in a quiet, heavily wooded area, offering privacy and a serene natural setting whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318256
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948707
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Botany Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$294,999.00 ($114.30 / sqft )

28 Botany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement and Motivated to Sell! A Buyer Credit will also be considered with an acceptable contract! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,807 sq ft of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Hewitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$309,999.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

70 Furness Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $10000.00 toward cost of new roof. Set on an oversized corner lot in the desirable F Section, this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has been cherished by its current ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315474
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Richard Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Sweetbay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$312,550.00 ($111.71 / sqft )

8 Sweetbay Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable opportunity to own a beachside fixer upper located just off A1A in the highly sought after Hammock areaonly steps to the ocean! Perfectly situated close to the public beach access, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316999
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Federal Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$317,000.00 ($115.23 / sqft )

35 Federal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully Renovated, Move In Ready, and Waiting for You Introducing this beautifully renovated home at 35 Federal Lane, a true move in ready gem located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314206
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact Carsten Georg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Berkshire Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$318,000.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

46 Berkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and full of potential, this home features open living spaces that flow naturally from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday life and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317132
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Beechwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,900.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

118 Beechwood Lane More Like This

Welcome to 118 Beechwood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Palm Coast features an open concept layout that creates a bright and welcoming living space. Step outside to a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Zachary Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456465
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Florida Park Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

50 Florida Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No HOA and close to everything in Palm Coast, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 2,000 square feet with an open, functional layout. Vaulted ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948888
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Rola Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice