54 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 54 Del Palma Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4991 / -81.1569
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Provided by: ISLAND PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Gregory Ulmer
  • 386-527-4010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Coastal Living in a Premier Gated Boating Community The Residence Welcome to Marina del Palma, a gated and unique boating community. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is a beautifully appointed residence offering the perfect blend of coastal elegance and modern convenience, designed speci?cally for both comfortable living and grand entertaining. Architectural Highlights ? Great Room: An open concept design featuring stunning wood plank ceilings and a striking stone accent wall. ? Natural Light: Large sliding glass doors ?ood the home with natural light and provide a seamless transition to the outdoors. ? Flex Space: A dedicated "Zoom Room" tucked behind a stylish barn door offers privacy and ?exible space for working from home. Chefs Kitchen The heart of the home is an expansive culinary space perfect for gathering with family and friends: ? Custom Island: A 12 foot custom island featuring a glass bar. ? Premium Appliances: Equipped with a 36 double oven range and a stainless steel drawer microwave. ? Finishes: Sleek quartz countertops and a spacious walk in pantry. Private Retreats ? Primary Suite: A private sanctuary featuring his and hers closets, a dual sink vanity with a granite top, and a large custom tiled walk in shower. ? Guest Accommodations: The second bedroom serves as a private en suite, ideal for visitors, while the third bedroom includes its own spacious walk in closet. ? Elegant Details: Plantation shutters are featured in the primary suite, the third bedroom, and even the garage. Indoor Outdoor Florida Living Enjoy the Florida sunshine year round on the fully equipped lanai: ? Summer Kitchen: Includes a brand new gas grill, sink, and refrigerator for effortless outdoor dining. ? Practical Luxury: A 2.5 car garage with plantation shutters and a dedicated laundry room featuring a cabinet enclosed utility tub. The Marina del Palma Lifestyle Live an unmatched boating lifestyle with exclusive community amenities: ? Valet Boating: Private on site dry storage and professional valet service are included with the HOA fees. ? Clubhouse Amenities: 24 hour access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring a ?tness room, resort style pool, and hot tub. ? Pet Friendly: Includes a dedicated dog park and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1839.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1279.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: MARINA DEL PALMA MB 38 PG 76 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-11-31-4075-00000-0270
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Fortune Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

7 Fortune Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 7 Fortune Lane in Palm Coast, a brand new custom home built by Wise Choice Custom Homes and ready for its first owners. From the moment you pull up, the lush landscaping and clean, modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316014
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Jasmine Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

26 Jasmine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a lovely golf course retreat in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. Perfectly positioned on the Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course, this well maintained pool home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317218
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Laura Allberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$629,900.00 ($248.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pool home that offers a perfect blend of elegance, space, and comfort. With soaring very high ceilings and tile floors throughout, this home is designed to impress. Ceiling fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316079
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Cindy Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315710
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice