69 Arena Lake Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 69 Arena Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $585,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5032 / -81.184
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lakes
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE HOMES REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Janet Geddings
  • 386-463-3031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at a new competitive price with exceptional value compared to similar homes in the area. This is not just a homeits a fully designed resort style living experience. Featuring a custom outdoor entertainment pavilion with a built in cooking station and granite countertops, along with a heated saltwater pool with cascading waterfalls and sun shelf, this property offers a level of outdoor living rarely found at this price point. Designed for both everyday enjoyment and unforgettable entertaining, the backyard showcases upgraded travertine decking, a private lanai with electric screens, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle with both comfort and sophistication. Inside this 3 bedroom 2 bath, the home continues to impress with refined details throughout. The living room features a tray ceiling with crown molding, adding architectural elegance, while the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with lower cabinets featuring pull out shelving for enhanced functionality and organization. Additional upgrades include Exotic Granite, plantation shutters, upgraded lighting, and ceiling fans throughout, freshly painted inside and out creating a polished, move in ready feel. Practical luxury is evident in every space, including a corner lot, paver driveway and walkway side entry garage with epoxy coated floors, custom cabinetry, and overhead storage racks. Sun tunnels in the laundry room and secondary bath bring in natural light, enhancing the homes bright and inviting atmosphere. Home is also equipped with a 15 seer variable speed A/C system, providing efficiency and year round comfort and Ring security system. Located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, pickleball courts, and sidewalks, and underground utilities, no CDD Fee offering a lifestyle that extends beyond the home. Dont miss the opportunity to own a home that truly defines Florida luxury living. Just minutes to the Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Emily/8888133435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKES PH I-SECTION 2A MB 38 PG 24 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-11-31-3062-00000-0890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,999.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

4 Lake Charles Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM BUILT CENTEX HOME_Spectacular concrete block two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 square feet of living space. Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316619
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314425
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$599,000.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

126 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Freshly painted with brand new flooring in all of the bedrooms, this move in ready home offers a standout opportunity to enter Marina Del Palma with i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311403
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Joyce Casis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Fortune Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

7 Fortune Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 7 Fortune Lane in Palm Coast, a brand new custom home built by Wise Choice Custom Homes and ready for its first owners. From the moment you pull up, the lush landscaping and clean, modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316014
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$629,900.00 ($248.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pool home that offers a perfect blend of elegance, space, and comfort. With soaring very high ceilings and tile floors throughout, this home is designed to impress. Ceiling fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316079
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Cindy Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice