37 Captains Walk 37, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37 Captains Walk 37
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5788 / -81.194
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: FIV REALTY CO FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Kim Devlin
  • 850-376-8260
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private boat slip conveys with this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo with loft at marina cove delivers 1,565 sq ft of waterfront living that is truly move in ready. From the brand new carpet free flooring to the modern, airy layout, every detail of this updated residence has been designed for comfortable coastal living. The versatile loft adds flexibility whether you need a home office, creative studio, or overflow guest space. Step outside to your screened patio and soak in breathtaking water views while the florida breeze does the rest. Whether you're a full time resident, seasonal snowbird, or investor seeking a premier coastal retreat, this marina cove gem checks every box. Key property features: spacious open concept layout: 1,565 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a bright, modern feel bed/bath count: 2 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms plus a flexible upper loft loft space: ideal for a home office, reading nook, or additional guest accommodations flooring updates: brand new lvp flooring throughout stylish, durable, and easy to maintain screened patio: overlooks the marina perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or casual entertaining deeded private dock: accommodates vessels up to 40 feet with direct intracoastal waterway access a rare and coveted amenity one car garage: included with the unit, plus ample additional storage pool access: community pool just steps from your door with beautiful views modern layout: design maximizes natural light and encourages effortless indoor outdoor flow appliances: new ge profile updates: full interior paint, lvp flooring, new trim & upgraded baths & lighting fixtures location & community benefits palm coast, fl palm coast is one of northeast florida's coastal communities: beaches: flagler beach is just minutes away for sun, surf, and seaside dining trails & outdoor recreation: palm coast's award winning 125+ mile trail system is easily accessible for walkers, cyclists, and runners parks: linear park, european village, and waterfront green spaces are all nearby shopping & dining: european village, town center at palm coast, and local waterfront restaurants are all within easy reach major highways: quick access to i 95 and us 1 makes commuting to daytona beach, st augustine, or jacksonville simple boating & water sports: direct intracoastal access opens the door to fishing, cruising, and water recreation right from your own dock waterfront condos with private docks in marina cove don't last long. If you've been searching for intracoastal waterway living with boating access, modern updates, and the laid back palm coast lifestyle, this could be the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA COVE CONDO PHASE 16 UNIT 37 OR 443 PG 791 OR 578 PG 1591 OR 585 PG 1596 OR 661 PG 1981 OR 975 PG 325 OR 986 PG 820 OR 1097 PG 1641-CDOR 1097 PG 1642-CD OR 1097 PG 1644 OR 1167 PG 91 OR 1495 PG 943 OR 2061/1746 OR 2212/1936 OR 2357/1333 & THE LANDINGS AT MARINA COVE LOT 33C OR 503 PG 55 OR 513 PG 1294 (CD), OR 539 PG 1519OR 610 PG 1489 OR 1457 PG 452- ERR IN LEG OR 1876/883 OR 1918/558-OD OR 1988/1223 OR 2159/238
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-11-31-4075-00160-0370
  • Unit Number: 37
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$349,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Penthouse Prime Investment Opportunity Discover a rare investment gem in the heart of the iconic European Villagea premier destination beloved by both locals and tourists alike. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309994
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($277.57 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YACHT HARBOR IS THE PLACE TO BE! Live the Marina Lifestyle! Why settle for ordinary when you can wake up every day in a waterfront resort style retreat? Yacht Harbor Village is a gated Intracoastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309853
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend 1935, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend 1935 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3/2 condo on the Intracoastal waterway. Selling partially furnished and ready to move into. Secure, quiet location that is convenient to support facilities. Please allow 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315187
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1845, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($237.94 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1845 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!. Wake up to sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views and the peaceful beauty of waterfront living from this top floor retreat in the gated ICW community of Tidelands.With no neighbors abo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$389,950.00 ($283.19 / sqft )

800 Canopy Walk Lane 822 More Like This

Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289858
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316928
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice