102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC309853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 360
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5771 / -81.1897
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: David Franklin
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    YACHT HARBOR IS THE PLACE TO BE! Live the Marina Lifestyle! Why settle for ordinary when you can wake up every day in a waterfront resort style retreat? Yacht Harbor Village is a gated Intracoastal community where luxury meets laid back Florida living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo isnt just a homeits a vacation you never have to leave. Step inside and feel the airy, open layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The living room flows seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the marina, where you can sip your morning coffee or toast the sunset as boats drift by. A built in wet bar makes hosting a breeze, while the bright kitchen features granite countertops, pantry storage, and in unit laundry for ultimate convenience. The primary suite is your personal sanctuary with balcony access and a spa style bath boasting dual vanities, oversized soaking tub, and walk in shower. Sold fully furnished, its ready for youor your rentersfrom day one. Want more? An optional Hammock Beach Club membership unlocks 5 star amenities: Jack Nicklaus & Tom Watson golf courses, a multi level pool complex with lazy river, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, spa, restaurants, and more. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or income generating investment, this one checks every box. Bring your boat, your flip flops, and your sense of adventureparadise is calling. Dont waitschedule your private showing today and make the Intracoastal your backyard!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States Mgt
  • Association Phone: :386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: YACHT HARBOR VILLAGE CONDOS UNIT 263 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1542/453 OR 1805/1335 OR 1819/1083 OR 2068/1613
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3019-000S0-0263
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 263
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$344,000.00 ($234.33 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314543
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$349,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Penthouse Prime Investment Opportunity Discover a rare investment gem in the heart of the iconic European Villagea premier destination beloved by both locals and tourists alike. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309994
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend 1935, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend 1935 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3/2 condo on the Intracoastal waterway. Selling partially furnished and ready to move into. Secure, quiet location that is convenient to support facilities. Please allow 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315187
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1845, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($237.94 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1845 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!. Wake up to sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views and the peaceful beauty of waterfront living from this top floor retreat in the gated ICW community of Tidelands.With no neighbors abo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Captains Walk 37, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$380,000.00 ($242.81 / sqft )

37 Captains Walk 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private boat slip conveys with this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo with loft at marina cove delivers 1,565 sq ft of waterfront living that is truly move in ready. From the brand new carpet free floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317157
  2. Provided by FIV REALTY CO FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kim Devlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$389,950.00 ($283.19 / sqft )

800 Canopy Walk Lane 822 More Like This

Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289858
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316928
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice