5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC307688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 440
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6042 / -81.1897
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Villas Hammock Beach Ph 8
  • Building: Villas Hammock Beach Ph 8
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Carlene Reardon
  • 386-338-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situated along the 10th fairway of the Ocean Course, offering strong rental demand and immediate revenue potential. Step inside to rich, dark wood flooring that flows through the kitchen, main living space, and both guest bedrooms, adding warmth and elegance. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets, a coffee station, and stainless steel appliancesall updated within the past two years. The open living area leads to a covered balcony, while the primary suite features brand new carpet, a dual vanity, soaking tub, walk in tile shower, and private water closet. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bathroom add convenience for renters. A brand new AC unit and recently updated water heater minimize maintenance concerns and boost buyer confidence. As part of Hammock Beach Resort, owners and guests can enjoy access to top tier amenities, including two championship golf courses, pools, a fitness center, on site dining, and moreenhancing the propertys rental appeal. Whether you're looking for a hands off investment or a vacation home with income potential, this villa is a strong performer in one of Floridas premier resort destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 896.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management - Lee Brown
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT HAMMOCK BEACH CONDO PHASE 8 PARCEL 14 UNIT 1414 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1275/229 OR 1441/1753 OR 1916/703 OR 2326/1791
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00140-1414
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 1414
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 258
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Captains Walk 37, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$380,000.00 ($242.81 / sqft )

37 Captains Walk 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private boat slip conveys with this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo with loft at marina cove delivers 1,565 sq ft of waterfront living that is truly move in ready. From the brand new carpet free floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317157
  2. Provided by FIV REALTY CO FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kim Devlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$389,950.00 ($283.19 / sqft )

800 Canopy Walk Lane 822 More Like This

Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289858
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316928
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307980
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($249.71 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316599
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($252.95 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1135 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315127
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($370.47 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Motivated! Gorgeous oceanfront unit on 2nd floor overlooking building's private pool and beach. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with his and hers walk in Closets in Master. All furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475310
  2. Provided by VPR UNITED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mertz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 1406, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($379.97 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

4TH FLOOR OCEAN FRONT.....Breathtaking views from both living room and bedroom with extended lanai....2/2 that is set apart from the rest with sliding glass doors in both living room and bedroom to ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318483
  2. Provided by CINNAMON BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Edmund Giancola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy true waterfront living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Palm Coast Resort. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314961
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice