102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 278
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $344,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5771 / -81.1897
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Karla Goodman
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully appointed two bed, two bath condominium in the Yacht Harbor community. Located on the desirable northern end of the building, the residence enjoys wonderfully open water views, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping Intracoastal vistas and front row views of boats gliding along the waterway as well as the open canal leading to the Intracoastalan enviable setting rarely available. Boasting unusually generous water frontage and ideal proximity for dockage, the property provides a lifestyle defined by serenity and coastal charm. Inside, discover a superlative master suite with a private balcony, complemented by a second spacious bedroom and two full baths. Tile flooring throughout, 42" kitchen cabinets, granite countertops in both kitchen and baths, and an in house laundry deliver comfort and convenience. Custom furnishings convey, making this a truly turnkey opportunity. Whether enjoying morning sunrises or peaceful evenings along the water, this unique residence inspires relaxation year round. Residents may also opt for a Hammock Beach Club membership, unlocking an amenity rich lifestyle including a state of the art pool pavilion, fitness center, world class spa, two championship golf courses, waterfront dining, and a private marina. A rare offering in Yacht Harborperfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States Management, Diana Gruber
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: YACHT HARBOR VILLAGE CONDOS UNIT 278 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1546 PG 1323
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3019-000S0-0278
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 278
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 80 Riverview Bend S 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

80 Riverview Bend S 822 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced $15,000.00. Owner is very serious to SELL. Welcome to the Tidelands an Intra Coastal waterfront community. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 1 car garage is the sought after END UNIT wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315853
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact JaneAnne Blankenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 621, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$310,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor of Hammock Beach Resort, this beautifully appointed condo offers incredible views of the Atlantic Ocean! From sunrise over the water to the soft glow of evening along the coas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317399
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Riverview Bend S 2121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,000.00 ($282.51 / sqft )

115 Riverview Bend S 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the prestigious Tidelands on the Intracoastal, complete with a private one car garage. Every detail has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312693
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Canopy Walk Ln  242, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,000.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

200 Canopy Walk Ln 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Open Floor Plan Top Floor!!! Welcome to Canopy Walk One of Palm Coast most sought after communities offering miles of walking and biking trails, located on the edge of the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314977
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC OCEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 421, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($471.98 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living from this stunning residence in the highly sought after Hammock Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 678 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315009
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact VICKI RUDOMANSKI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 206, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$329,000.00 ($244.79 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palm Coast Resort, where elevated Intracoastal Waterway living meets comfort, convenience, and a true coastal lifestyle. This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317828
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 7th floor of Palm Coast Resort, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 1,344

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317649
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 533, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($494.10 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 533 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 1BR Condo with Stunning Ocean & Golf Views at Hammock Beach Resort Live the resort lifestyle or enjoy the perfect weekend escape with this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Hammock Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308910
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$349,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A403 Virtual Tour More Like This

European Village Penthouse Prime Investment Opportunity Discover a rare investment gem in the heart of the iconic European Villagea premier destination beloved by both locals and tourists alike. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309994
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Richard Campion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice