800 Canopy Walk Lane 822, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6289858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Canopy Walk Lane 822
  • Viewed: 268
  • Price: $389,950
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1377
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 426
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.568 / -81.1883
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Canopy Walk Ph 8
  • Building: Canopy Walk Ph 8
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unobstruced waterway river view! Upscale 3 br/2 bath spacious waterfront unit! Lovely kitchen, granite counters, pantry, eating bar, open floorplan, laundry, large master w/water view, 2 huge closets, luxury master bath, dual sinks, linen closet. 2 brs in separate wing w/bath & more storage. Partially furnished! Screen porch w/ceiling fan for comfort. Nonsmokers. Bldg elevator. Strong hoa financials, dues include dsl & cable! Garage included! Resort complex with lush ponds/fountains, pristine clubhouse w/lounge, kitchen, gym & more. Paradise awaits; beach entry pool, jetted spa, outdoor shower, covered patio, surround sound, private pool cabanas, volleyball, basketball, bbqs. Plush complex on intracoastal waterway w/boat marina, kayak launch, screened dock, fishing, view birds, manatees, dolphins, watch boats sail by! Acres of trails connect to 5 mile waterfront bike / walk trail & more. Walk to euro village shops/dining! 5 min to upscale beach w/parking/showers. Golf, shops/retail/dining nearby. 30 min to st. Augustine or daytona bch. Come experience the florida lifestyle! Update, this home has a long term tenant through september 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, None, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 771.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Association Name: May Management
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CANOPY WALK CONDOMINIUM BLDG 8 PHASE 8 UNIT 822 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1114 PG 755 OR 1245 PG 1679 OR 2174/589 OR 2468/226
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-0822
  • Unit Number: 822
  • Views: 268
  • Zoning Code: MER-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Riverfront Drive B303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($209.93 / sqft )

200 Riverfront Drive B303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview Condos in Grand Haven, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached condo with a 2 car garage is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312912
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($277.57 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 263 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YACHT HARBOR IS THE PLACE TO BE! Live the Marina Lifestyle! Why settle for ordinary when you can wake up every day in a waterfront resort style retreat? Yacht Harbor Village is a gated Intracoastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309853
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Riverview Bend 1935, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

45 Riverview Bend 1935 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3/2 condo on the Intracoastal waterway. Selling partially furnished and ready to move into. Secure, quiet location that is convenient to support facilities. Please allow 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315187
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Chappuis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Riverview Bend S 1845, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($237.94 / sqft )

35 Riverview Bend S 1845 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!. Wake up to sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views and the peaceful beauty of waterfront living from this top floor retreat in the gated ICW community of Tidelands.With no neighbors abo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Vlaja Telfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Captains Walk 37, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$380,000.00 ($242.81 / sqft )

37 Captains Walk 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private boat slip conveys with this 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo with loft at marina cove delivers 1,565 sq ft of waterfront living that is truly move in ready. From the brand new carpet free floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317157
  2. Provided by FIV REALTY CO FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kim Devlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this elegantly furnished, move in ready residence at 102 Yacht Harbor Drive, Unit 478, perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway with sweeping, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314629
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($343.97 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Drive 1443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Hammock Beach Villas, where coastal views and resort living come together in one of Palm Coasts most sought after destinations. This condominium offers solid bones and a function

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316928
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1324, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Hammock Beach Resort. Fully furnished and turn key, this stunning condo features brand new luxury vinyl plank floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307980
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($249.71 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living at Palm Coast Resort Unit 203, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316599
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Mari Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice