11 Clearview Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Clearview Court S
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $739,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2926
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5763 / -81.2034
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Country Club Cove Sec 03
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Douglas Colpoys
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Waterfront Pool Home Move In Ready! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated saltwater canal home packed with premium features and extras. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers the ultimate Florida lifestylecomplete with a pool, boat access, and luxury upgrades throughout. Included with the home: Street legal GEM golf cart, Trophy 20 center console boat with Suzuki 140 engine (~50 hours, recently serviced) New Caldara hot tub, Championship size pool table, 87 HD flat screen TV, plus additional 60 and mounted 44 TV in master bedroom, Two kayaks with stand, Weber grill, and more! Interior Highlights: Bright, open kitchen with new quartz countertops, Stainless steel appliances including an air fryer oven,Brand new multifunctional drop sink overlooking the pool and canal. New refrigerator and washer. Fresh interior paint. Engineered hardwood flooring in main living areas. New windows and sliding glass door (installed 2021) Outdoor & Waterfront Features: Recently installed Euro style pool deck. Updated pool system with new heater, pump, and lighting. Inground pool with canal views, double outdoor deck and dock. Covered boathouse with new 220 electronics, lift, and dual motors. Only one fixed bridge with less than a 5 minute ride to the Intracoastal Waterway. Additional Perks: Sprinkler system on a separate city meter. Convenient side sidewalk access. Furnishings negotiable, move in ready home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 3 BL 6 LT 23 OR 146 PG 74 OR 153 PG 260 OR 671 PG 1870 OR 826 PG 1894 OR 2471/340
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7003-00060-0230
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$669,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

11 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and numerous upgrades throughout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317223
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kay Beydoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316532
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Hidden Treasure Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,900.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

4 Hidden Treasure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle at 4 hidden treasure drive, a charming seaside retreat at beach haven where every day feels like a vacation. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Bianca Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Lakeside Place E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$715,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

5 Lakeside Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 custom built smart home, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms and just shy of 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317993
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Hammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Colleen Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Coconut Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,999.00 ($237.86 / sqft )

9 Coconut Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting canal front home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a tile roof, and a two car garage. A private dock with a seating area provides the perfect spot to unwind while enjoying scenic water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317556
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316751
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Janet Salam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice