41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC313234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41 Kingfisher Lane
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5953 / -81.1887
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Ocean Hammock
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: David Franklin
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Beach ocean community where neighbors here still gather for friendly block parties, and every day feels like a retreat. This wonderful golf course frontage home overlooks the 2nd hole of the Jack Nicklaus Signature Ocean Course at Hammock Beach, offering serene views of the green and lush fairways. Designed in an elegant open courtyard style, this residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a spacious great room and dining area, laundry room, and a two car garage. Interior highlights include plantation shutters, granite countertops, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a luxurious owners suite with a soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, his and hers closets and courtyard access. A private splash pool creates a tranquil oasis surrounded by the courtyard, while the cabana/casita suite offers ideal guest accommodations separate from the main residence. Enjoy a worry free lifestylelawn care and irrigation are fully maintained by the HOA. New AC was installed in 2022. A rare bonus, this home comes with a FREE Hammock Beach Club Golf Membership initiation transfera $50,000 savingsgranting access to one of Floridas most luxurious coastal resorts. Members enjoy two championship golf courses, a grand pool pavilion with five pools, lazy river, and water slide, over 14,000+ sq. ft. of fitness center and full service spa, six on site dining venues, tennis, pickleball, boating, and miles of scenic walking trails. Close to the pristine Atlantic beaches and nestled between Daytona Beach and historic St. Augustine, you will have endless opportunities for leisure and recreation. Experience luxury living redefined schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: FORRESTER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2290.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HAMMOCK PARCEL B-2 LOT 37 OR 679 PG 295 OR 723 PG 1331 OR 1059 PG 1725 OR 1059 PG 1727 OR 1623 PG 1990-RDMAN THACKER TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3502-00000-0370
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

42 Francis Lane More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317374
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

50 Furness Place More Like This

This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317451
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394482
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Steven Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$669,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

11 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and numerous upgrades throughout, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317223
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kay Beydoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316532
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Lakeside Place E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$715,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

5 Lakeside Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 custom built smart home, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms and just shy of 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317993
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Hammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice