59 Ocean Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 59 Ocean Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6317 / -81.1978
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Marineland Acres Sub
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Steven Chesnut
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to an ocean sunrise from your own bed! This three story home has spectacular ocean views from the primary bedroom, living room, dining room, kitchen and decks. Located on a beautiful soft sandy beach that has no traffic or crowds. Miles of pet friendly beach to explore, fish, shell, or enjoy surfing the waves. Short term rental allowed. Excellent income potential. This beach home comes furnished and includes kitchenware, bedding and linens. Main (2nd floor) features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, flat top stove, stainless appliances, convection oven, and an ocean view breakfast nook. Comfortable dining area flows to a great room with vaulted ceilings and ocean views. Two guest bedrooms, and a full bath are on the this level. 3rd level has an ocean view private primary bedroom with walk in closet, en suite bath with separate tub and shower. Covered decks with cool ocean views and a sunny upper deck to bask in the sun. Clean, bright and airy. On the first floor you will find a huge 4 car garage (28'x42') that has living area with an awesome cedar Sauna, bath, ping pong table, and hang out area with TV and furniture, and still room to park 2 cars. In the oversized fully fenced backyard sip drinks by fire pit. Lots of recent upgrades include fresh exterior paint, updated flooring, impact windows and sliders, new gutters and soffits, Trane AC unit with new duct work and dehumidifier, Hardiplank siding, generator hook up, and more. Great location, a really nice home or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINELAND ACRES SUB LOT 30 BL-1 OR BOOK 64 PAGE 680 OR BK 73 PG 516 OR 127 PG 314 OR 217 PG 177 OR 559/1394 OR 1695/936
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-10-31-4200-00010-0300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Oak View Circle E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

29 Oak View Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional three story coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock, one of Palm Coasts most sought after oceanfront communities, where beachside living meets championship golf and breathtaking vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315335
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Erica Sobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Cormorant Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,900.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

36 Cormorant Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New construction check out this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. There is still time to customize this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3938 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316909
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$965,000.00 ($249.74 / sqft )

106 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!!Welcome to this stunning courtyard style contemporary home in the well established Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, featuring one of the builders most desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314768
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$974,990.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

31 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury in this impeccably designed three story residence, nestled within an exclusive gated, Key Westinspired community with deeded beach access. Framed by ocean views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314744
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sharon Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Old Oak Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$999,000.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

41 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern farmhouse living in the prestigious Palm Coast community, The Sanctuary. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,290 sq ft of bright, open living space with vaulted ceilings and a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314929
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Richard Hottinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,035,000.00 ($258.17 / sqft )

66 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional Courtyard plan has been thoughtfully customized for effortless, low maintenance living without sacrificing luxury. Designed around indo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107542
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Itzi Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 New Water Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,050,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

55 New Water Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest courtyard homes located in the gated community of Toscana. This lakefront home is on an oversized lot, faceing west for beautiful sunsets. Enter the courtyard doors to the travertin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4727 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314801
  2. Provided by TEAM TOFAL
  3. Contact Audra Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,065,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

109 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Welcome to this stunning courtyard style contemporary home located in the well established Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, thoughtfully positioned among lak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314738
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,065,000.00 ($265.65 / sqft )

110 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!!!Welcome to this exceptional, flagship courtyard style residence in the Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, representing one of the original and most expansive c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314798
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Cypresswood Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,099,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

15 Cypresswood Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Ocean Hammock. Just minutes from the beach and golf course. Here, relaxed elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice