5 Moody Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Moody Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6302 / -81.2039
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Marineland Acres Blk 3 Lt 3
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Colleen Hess
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ZONED R/C "RESIDENTIAL COMMERCIAL". Looking for an affordable beach bungalow with the possibility of running a business from home? Here it is! Concrete block home with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Kitchen, living area & an enclosed lanai that they use as a charming dining room. This beach home has tile throughout and is within easy walking distance of the beach! Enjoy the salt air! FC317083, vacant land at 8 Ocean St, is available right next door as well! Cash or conventional ONLY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1102.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MARINELAND ACRES BLK 3 LT 3 & 1ST ADD BLK 4 LOT 1 OR 203 PG 389 OR 564 PG 692 OR 2314/1824
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-10-31-4200-00030-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Sawdust Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,400.00 ($186.74 / sqft )

30 Sawdust Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY NOW! Meet the Freeport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed 1,489 sq. ft. one story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This open concept layout is built for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315089
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Charlie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Sawdust Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,400.00 ($186.74 / sqft )

34 Sawdust Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315731
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Charlie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Sawdust Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$315,400.00 ($186.74 / sqft )

58 Sawdust Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315735
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Charlie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Federal Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$317,000.00 ($115.23 / sqft )

35 Federal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully Renovated, Move In Ready, and Waiting for You Introducing this beautifully renovated home at 35 Federal Lane, a true move in ready gem located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314206
  2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
  3. Contact Carsten Georg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Foster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$317,000.00 ($138.01 / sqft )

142 Foster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 142 Foster Lane, a beautifully remodeled concrete block residence offering modern comfort, quality construction, and true turnkey living just minutes from the beach. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315446
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Thomas Quigg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Berkshire Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$318,000.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

46 Berkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and full of potential, this home features open living spaces that flow naturally from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday life and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317132
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 London Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,000.00 ($149.07 / sqft )

69 London Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof and Updated HVAC! Prime location in the heart of Palm Coast with quick access to Interstate 95, making travel to St. Augustine, Jacksonville, Daytona Beach, and Orlando easy and convenient.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316637
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Edward Ellsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Beechwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,900.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

118 Beechwood Lane More Like This

Welcome to 118 Beechwood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Palm Coast features an open concept layout that creates a bright and welcoming living space. Step outside to a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Zachary Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456465
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Freemont  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$320,000.00 ($130.24 / sqft )

81 Freemont Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to this well maintained concrete block home in the desirable Palm Harbor F Section of Palm Coast. Situated on a quiet street, this property offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318360
  2. Provided by EAST TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice