25 Lansing Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 Lansing Lane
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6109 / -81.2644
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Matanzas Woods
  • Provided by: SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Tommie Krawiec
  • 386-206-5136
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage offers 1,834 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless flow that is both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is a standout with upgraded cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a premium lighting package that continues throughout the home. Just off the kitchen, the caf dining area is highlighted by a charming bay window that fills the space with natural light. All bedrooms feature recessed ceilings, adding an extra touch of architectural detail. The owners suite includes an upgraded bath designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanaiperfect for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. With upgraded finishes and thoughtful design elements throughout, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva II
  • Builder Name: SeaGate Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1834.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 37 BLOCK 46 LOT 13 OR 1943/1161-BLA 2932/747-BLA RESC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7037-00460-0130
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: SFR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake viewsperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948783
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Summerwood Road N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$415,000.00 ($150.42 / sqft )

7 Summerwood Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully new built home in the desirable Sawmilll Branch neighborhood! Located at 7 Summerwood Rd N, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317390
  2. Provided by WE SELL SUNSHINE INC
  3. Contact Amy Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Fieldstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1 Fieldstone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor subdivision offers a flexible layout, thoughtful upgrades, and is move in ready. The split floor plan provides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318186
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Diana Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fitzgerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,900.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

10 Fitzgerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Palm Coast, one of Floridas most captivating coastal settings, perfectly positioned betw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398163
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice