34 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34 Lagare Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5471 / -81.169
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Provided by: GRAND LIVING REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Tetreault
  • 386-447-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This three bedroom two bath home is located on one of the prettiest streets in Grand Haven and just a quick walk to the Intracoastal walkway. The stacked stone design adds such nice character to the home. As soon as you open the door you will appreciated the well kept clean home. The formal foyer opens to the cozy living room, just the perfect size to visit with a friend and a dining room to the right of the foyer. The kitchen has recently been remodeled with quartzite countertops and 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry. The kitchen is open to the den and breakfast room. There is a 384 SQ foot sunroom with that is not included in the SQ footage but is perfect for relaxing and enjoying the private backyard. The home is located on the golf course but you cannot see the course from the house. There are trees and plants that give you privacy from the golfers. It is the perfect set up! The guest rooms are on one side of the house with a guest bath. The primary bedroom is spacious with room for a sitting area. There is also a walk in closet, soaking tub, shower and double vanities in the primary bath. You will appreciate the low water bills because of the well for your irrigation. The roof is only 5 years old, AC and water heater is 6 years old. New toilets in both bathrooms, new vanity in gues bath, new tile in primary shower, plantation shutters and more. This home is ready for the new owners to enjoy. You must see for yourself the location of this house on the tree lined street. Call today for an appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2195.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Troy Railsback
  • Association Phone: 386.447.1888
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FRONT STREET PHASE 6 LOT 6 OR 672 PG 1162 OR 1419 PG 638- OR 2014/795-DC OR 2383/1064-DC OR 2410/1284 OR 2410/1303- CUMMINGS TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-2836-00000-0060
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,990.00 ($127.22 / sqft )

123 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 123 Oakleaf Way, located in the highly desirable community of Sawmill Creek in Palm Coast. Built in 2021, this Maronda custom home is spacious and thoughtfully designed. Offering 6 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317951
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312891
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,999.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

4 Lake Charles Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM BUILT CENTEX HOME_Spectacular concrete block two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 square feet of living space. Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316619
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice