141 Greenwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 141 Greenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $406,445
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6431 / -81.2896
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Sawmill Branch
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Charlie Rogers
  • 904-853-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Clifton is a single story home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility in 1,799 square feet of living space. This floorplan includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that is perfect for a home office, hobby space, or guest room. A two car garage and a covered lanai complete the layout. From the moment you step inside the Clifton, you will notice how bright and welcoming the home feels, thanks to its large windows and its open concept layout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a spacious island and elegant quartz countertops, ideal for casual meals or hosting guests. The adjoining dining and living areas offer a seamless flow, creating an ideal space for gathering, entertaining, or relaxing. The private main suite offers a true retreat and is complete with a large bathroom, dual vanities, and a generous walk in closet. Plus, you will enjoy the Florida weather on your covered lanai, with plenty of space to make your outdoor set up feel like an extension of your homes interior. With its flexible floor plan, modern finishes, and easy to maintain layout, the Clifton is a smart choice for buyers who want style and practicality in one beautifully designed space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clifton
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1799.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Alliance Realty & Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FREEDOM AT SAWMILL PHASE 7A MB 42 PG 67 LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-10-30-5425-00000-0660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27 Lewisdale Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,899.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

27 Lewisdale Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully appointed newer home in the Canterbury Estates area of Matanzas Woods, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, flex space, library, or formal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317860
  2. Provided by BETTER BUY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lewis Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

7 Lewis Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. No HOA located on a private Cul de Sac!! Welcome to your new haven of tranquility! This exquisite 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home is a sa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC296567
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Skyler Ciolino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sawdust Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

4 Sawdust Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Includes gutters, fridge, washer and dryer!! Introducing the Lakeside by D.R. Horton a spacious and thoughtfully designed one story home offering 2,030 square feet of comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316627
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Charlie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Firethorn Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,990.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

9 Firethorn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location Location ! This 4 bedroom / 2 bath/ 2 car garage home is within walking distance to Matanzas High School located in sought after F se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Ana Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Bristol Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$369,990.00 ($147.58 / sqft )

18 Bristol Drive More Like This

Come enjoy this home in the Gated Ocean Front Community of Sea Colony in Palm Coast. Centrally located for shopping, golf, Washington Oaks State Park and enjoy the private beach, club house and pool /

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466030
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$370,990.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

94 Waverly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent home showcases 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, loft, den and 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings and an inviting great room that provides access to an extended

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316603
  2. Provided by ROUND TABLE REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Greenwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$371,900.00 ($186.04 / sqft )

146 Greenwood Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY NOW! The Clifton is a single story home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility in 1,799 square feet of living space. This floorplan includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315721
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Charlie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Black Oak Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$374,888.00 ($150.20 / sqft )

14 Black Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most desirable properties in the sought after community of Woodlands at Grand Havenan established, scenic neighborhood known for its peaceful setting, mature landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316640
  2. Provided by BETTER BUY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Pine Harbor Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$374,900.00 ($174.37 / sqft )

23 Pine Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 23 Pine Harbor Dr, tucked inside the beautiful gated community of Grand Haven in Palm Coast. If you have been waiting for the right opportunity in this neighborhood, this might be the one.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315298
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Taska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Folson Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$374,900.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

50 Folson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why wait to build? This 2024 built INB Home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor neighborhood is ready for you NOW. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Melissa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice