661 Mahogany Run, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 661 Mahogany Run
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6055 / -81.2313
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Conservatoryhammock Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Michelle Dahl
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 661 Mahogany Run in The Conservatory, where like new construction meets a rare homesite that simply cannot be replicated. This ICI custom Avina floor plan is perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake with long, uninterrupted water views visible from the moment you enter and carried throughout the kitchen, dining, living areas, and Owners Suite. What truly sets this home apart is the unique sense of space and privacy, as the adjacent southern lot has been secured by the neighboring owner to ensure no future build while creating an open, airy setting rarely found in the community. Inside, the expansive open concept design features high ceilings, staggered wood plank tile in the main living areas, and a chef inspired kitchen with 42 inch cabinetry, crown molding, soft close dovetail drawers, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, a walk in butlers pantry, and an angled island designed to capture the view. The light filled living space flows seamlessly through stacking sliding glass doors to a covered lanai, offering a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. With no private pool, the view remains completely unobstructed, and maintenance stays minimal while residents enjoy access to a luxury community pool. The Owners Suite offers a peaceful retreat with California Closets, lake views, and a spa like bath with walk in shower and built in bench, while a flexible bonus room provides space for an office or additional living area. Upgrades include a Generac 22KW whole home generator, buried propane tank, and a beautifully appointed laundry room with custom built ins and a bonus refrigerator. HOA services include lawn care, irrigation, fiber optic internet, and 24 hr manned security, with optional membership to Hammock Beach Resort for access to golf, beach, pools, dining, fitness, and a true resort lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2352.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Private, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management/Carston George
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSERVATORY AT HAMMOCK BEACH LOT 44 OR 1260 PG 1278 OR 1970/584 OR 1996/1080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-30-3210-00000-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Ulmacea Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$785,900.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

4 Ulmacea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern coastal retreat located in the highly desirable beachside community of Hammock in Palm Coast. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948528
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Morera Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315864
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316755
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Darlene Montrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317078
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318056
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315449
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Tim Kennelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Atlantic Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$825,000.00 ($261.82 / sqft )

17 Atlantic Place More Like This

Under Contract accepting back up offers. Welcome to your private coastal retreat in the sought after gated community of Ocean Hammock. Located just a block and a half from a pristine private beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317447
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Natasha Pasat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice