462 Sweetgum Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC315402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 462 Sweetgum Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3653
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6198 / -81.2374
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Conservatoryhammock Beach
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Carolyn Vallone
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Stunning Saltwater Home build in The Conservatory, Located on a Prime Lot on the 2nd hole of the Tom Watson Course, incredible water views and sunsets, this 3 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, with office/flex room, Chef's kitchen with Double Islands are sure to please for amazing entertaining ease, Double ovens, vaulted ceilings, great open floor plan, Gas stove, walk in pantry with plenty of storage, Why go anywhere else when you can have a fabulous Staycation here with a large saltwater pool and open lanai, Gated Community, HOA covers Lawn/shrub maintenance, Irrigation care, Cable/Internet, Hammock Beach Membership is Optional, Furniture is negotiable, Don't wait, This Property is Perfection!!! Book your Showing Today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CUSTOM
  • Builder Name: SALTWATER HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2784.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: MAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 321-604-5854
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSERVATORY AT HAMMOCK BEACH LOT 288 OR 1247 PG 1462 OR 2126/1904 OR 2135/994-CD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-30-3210-00000-2880
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Cypresswood Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,099,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

15 Cypresswood Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Ocean Hammock. Just minutes from the beach and golf course. Here, relaxed elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,115,000.00 ($294.12 / sqft )

31 Riverwalk Drive More Like This

Live permanently in paradise in this stunning Intracoastal Waterway pool home located in the prestigious gated community of Palm Coast Plantation. Nestled within a 700 acre enclave of single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087038
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Emily Van Doorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,149,000.00 ($265.54 / sqft )

17 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION CONCRETE BLOCK HOME, thoughtfully crafted for everyday living and effortless entertaining, with luxury touches. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with its striking arch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Dimpreet Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,150,000.00 ($271.61 / sqft )

94 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking into a home that was thoughtfully designed for elevated everyday living, where function and luxury come together seamlessly! From the moment you arrive, this 2022 custom built SALTWATE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4234 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Morgan Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,174,000.00 ($284.74 / sqft )

37 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Natural privacy, with an uncrowded beach just 5 minutes away and two world class signature golf courses designed by Jack Nicklaus and Tom Watson. This can all be yours when you purchase this home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC297088
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,174,990.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

7 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! Are Stunning Ocean views on your check list for your dream home by the beach? If so, check yes! Take the scenic drive down A1A to the unhurri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303033
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sharon Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cottonton Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,175,000.00 ($308.97 / sqft )

11 Cottonton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location!! Waterfront dream home just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway with no bridges, high and dry and deep water. From the paver driveway, walk into a beautiful view of the saltwate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317300
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE (FLORIDA PARK)
  3. Contact Margie Ankrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Oak View Circle W, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,185,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

62 Oak View Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock! This custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, quiet oak lined street in the coveted, 24/7 gated, oceanfront Jack Nicklaus golf commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312705
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Riverwalk, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,199,000.00 ($277.23 / sqft )

23 Riverwalk Virtual Tour More Like This

You have found true luxury at last. As you arrive via the long, pavered driveway, you are immediately greeted by a coveted tile roof, a striking modern French door entry, & a beautifully manicured law

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314903
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Ashley Stover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,225,000.00 ($283.11 / sqft )

13 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Simply elevated in design and highlighted by soaring 12 16 ft ceilings, this luxury NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME on an expansive lot showcases exceptional craftsmanship, sophisticated finishes, and a seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Dimpreet Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice