106 Birchwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Birchwood Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.577 / -81.2369
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 35
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: ALICIA MOORE
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY LUXURY IN THE HEART OF THE COAST. Step into this impeccably maintained Florida retreat, where "move in ready" is an understatement. Boasting 3 Bedrooms + a Large Flex Room, this home adapts to your lifestyle, whether you need a quiet home office or a creative sanctuary. THE PRIMARY SUITE: A true daily getaway featuring a spa like en suite with a glass enclosed shower, double vanity, and a massive custom organized walk in closet. THE GREAT OUTDOORS: * Screened & enclosed patio for bug free morning coffee. Full privacy fencing surrounding a manicured lawn. Pavered walkways and a site built storage shed. Automatic sprinklers and professional gutter systems. PREMIUM FINISHES: Crown molding, a security system, and high end architectural details throughout. Located just minutes from the beach, luxury shopping, and fine dining. This isn't just a houseits the high quality lifestyle youve been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 35 BLOCK 00164 LOT 0015 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 196 PG 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7035-01640-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Hulett Woods Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

21 Hulett Woods Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sawmill Branch, where newer construction, thoughtful design, and everyday convenience come together. Built in 2024, this spacious two story home offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Thomas Quigg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Bird Of Paradise Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($122.95 / sqft )

128 Bird Of Paradise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this beautiful crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and florida lifestyle. Boasting 2265 square feet of spacious living, this includes 4 bedrooms and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404093
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Vladimir Puran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Burnham Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$385,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

23 Burnham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh updates, thoughtful improvements, and a prime Palm Coast location come together at 23 Burnham Ln. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plenty of storage, and a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317380
  2. Provided by NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Birchwood Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$385,900.00 ($38.52 / sqft )

17 Birchwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTHER IN LAW SUITE! Yes, you read that right. This stunning 2025 concrete block like new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and flexible living with 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Burne Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$399,000.00 ($87.71 / sqft )

9 Burne Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 9 Burne Place in beautiful Palm Coast a spacious and impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. With generous square footage and a well

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406235
  2. Provided by REALTY U.S.A., INC.
  3. Contact John LeMieux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake viewsperfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948783
  2. Provided by RHYNES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Takeshia Rhynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice