10 Fleming Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Fleming Court
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5745 / -81.2094
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coastflorida Park Sec 06
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: Anthony Lombardo
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning vintage contemporary waterfront gema fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home ideal for year round living, seasonal getaways, or continued success as a lucrative vacation rental. Step from your backyard's serene saltwater canal to the Intracoastal Waterway in just a short boat ride. What sets this home apart is its striking geometric architecture, paired with extensive modern upgrades from 2019 to the present, ensuring unparalleled comfort and functionality. Indoor outdoor living takes center stage, highlighted by a massive salt system pool (resurfaced in 2021) surrounded by expansive open decks for relaxation. Elevate your waterfront lifestyle with a covered 26 foot boat dock and a dedicated double jet ski lift (installed in 2022). A cutting edge solar panel system keeps average electric bills remarkably low. Enter to breathtaking pool and water views through an open concept layout, accentuated by soaring vaulted ceilings, a craftsman staircase, and an upstairs loft overlooking the space below. The heart of the main level is a sleek double sided electric fireplace (installed in 2025) seamlessly dividing the family and dining areas. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and convenience: the luxurious owner's suite and one secondary bedroom on the main level, plus two upstairs bedrooms sharing a well appointed bath. The chef inspired kitchen (renovated in 2021) boasts exotic granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and a central island with an exhaust hoodperfect for entertaining while soaking in the scenic vistas. A spacious circular concrete driveway (installed in 2021) provides ample parking for guests. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Palm Coast, you're minutes from shopping, dining, and pristine beaches. Don't miss this extraordinary propertyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 6 BL 3 LT 14 OR 307 PG 732 OR 309 PG 677-CD OR 309 PG 805 OR 390 PG 976 OR 592 PG 1456 OR 2000/113 OR 2397/1279 OR 2468/1463
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7006-00030-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Colleen Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Coconut Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,999.00 ($237.86 / sqft )

9 Coconut Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting canal front home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a tile roof, and a two car garage. A private dock with a seating area provides the perfect spot to unwind while enjoying scenic water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317556
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 North Park Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

30 North Park Circle New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The KENBE Explore the NEW 2026 Model Home by Skyway Builders and Associates. The KENBE model incorporates the latest design trends for Palm Coast and has a delightful and charming floor plan. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316856
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ida Elizabet Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

132 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL THIS WEEK!!! The Courtyard Junior by ABD Development in Toscana is just the right size! This newly completed home comes with a courtyard pool and spa, 3 car garage, gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301778
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

136 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REDUCED! Priced to sell this week! The Courtyard Junior plan in Toscana, by ABD Development. This gorgeous home was just completed and is ready for you! Comes with a beautiful, private courtyard pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317532
  2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Oak View Circle E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

29 Oak View Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional three story coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock, one of Palm Coasts most sought after oceanfront communities, where beachside living meets championship golf and breathtaking vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4030 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315335
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Erica Sobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice