40 Franciscan Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40 Franciscan Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3463
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5803 / -81.2189
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 07
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Donald Seward
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned within one of Palm Coasts most established enclaves, this refined pool residence at 40 Franciscan Lane offers a polished expression of Florida livingwhere volume, light, and livability converge across 2,893 square feet of thoughtfully designed interior space. From the moment of entry, soaring ceilings and expansive sightlines establish an immediate sense of openness, with natural light carrying effortlessly through the homes interconnected living and dining areas. The kitchen serves as a central gathering point, appointed with a functional island, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and generous cabinetrybalancing culinary performance with everyday ease. The private primary suite is generously scaled, offering a quiet retreat complete with a well appointed ensuite bath and walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, workspace, or multigenerational living. Outdoors, a screened lanai extends the living experience into a resort style setting anchored by a sparkling pool and framed by mature landscaping, creating a sense of privacy and calm suited for year round enjoyment. Additional enhancements include a central vacuum system, whole house water softener, hurricane protection shutters, a fireplace, and a two car garagedelivering a well rounded blend of comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. The property also benefits from a whole house reverse osmosis system and is offered with no HOA restrictions, enhancing long term flexibility. Ideally situated just minutes from the Atlantic coastline and pristine area beaches, this residence offers the rare advantage of coastal proximity while maintaining the privacy and ease of an established residential setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2893.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 7 BL 51 LT 14 OR 126 PG 137 OR 517 PG 1833 OR 607 PG 881 OR 630 PG 1555 OR 677 PG 1340 OR 714 PG 614 OR 718 PG 238-LEGAL OR 722 PG 1566OR 1106 PG 1230
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7007-00510-0140
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Lindsay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$489,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

104 Lindsay Drive Reduced More Like This

Set on an oversized, private lot in Palm Coast, 104 Lindsay Drive feels like a brand new home. The home sits on an oversized lot and backs to a fresh water canal and wooded reserve, so you will not se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317084
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact David S. Petkovsek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,990.00 ($127.22 / sqft )

123 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 123 Oakleaf Way, located in the highly desirable community of Sawmill Creek in Palm Coast. Built in 2021, this Maronda custom home is spacious and thoughtfully designed. Offering 6 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317951
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$559,999.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

4 Lake Charles Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM BUILT CENTEX HOME_Spectacular concrete block two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 square feet of living space. Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316619
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Noah Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316838
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Covington Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

88 Covington Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225605
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice